Logo

Thursday Teams – St. Joseph

8 Ball Rotation

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of 50 Cents.

    Annual Dues

    2022 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2022)

    8 Ball Dues

    Team Pay

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Make It Happen141915
The Misfits141901
PA POW141831
Those Guys141826
Shake My Fist141799
Shut The Chalk Up141748
IDK IDC141598
BYE140

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - June 16, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
Shut The Chalk Up0BYE0
IDK IDC157Make It Happen159
PA POW159Those Guys126
The Misfits165Shake My Fist150
Week 2 - June 23, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
The Misfits146Make It Happen182
IDK IDC111Shut The Chalk Up165
Shake My Fist155PA POW168
Those Guys0BYE0
Week 3 - June 30, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
BYE0The Misfits0
Make It Happen183Shake My Fist157
Shut The Chalk Up155PA POW150
IDK IDC99Those Guys181
Week 4 - July 7, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
The Misfits166IDK IDC114
Those Guys144Shut The Chalk Up130
PA POW161Make It Happen138
Shake My Fist0BYE0
Week 5 - July 14, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
Shut The Chalk Up144Shake My Fist147
BYE0IDK IDC0
PA POW142The Misfits149
Make It Happen183Those Guys125
Week 6 - July 21, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
Make It Happen173Shut The Chalk Up167
BYE0PA POW0
Shake My Fist158IDK IDC150
Those Guys164The Misfits119
Week 7 - July 28, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
Shake My Fist152Those Guys156
PA POW162IDK IDC136
Shut The Chalk Up116The Misfits158
Make It Happen0BYE0
Week 8 - August 4, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
IDK IDC161Make It Happen167
The Misfits196Shake My Fist131
Those Guys134PA POW150
Shut The Chalk Up0BYE0
Week 9 - August 11, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
BYE0Those Guys0
IDK IDC145Shut The Chalk Up143
Shake My Fist136PA POW167
The Misfits186Make It Happen134
Week 10 - August 18, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
The Misfits0BYE0
IDK IDC143Those Guys154
Make It Happen185Shake My Fist149
Shut The Chalk Up124PA POW156
Week 11 - August 25, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
PA POW122Make It Happen159
Shake My Fist0BYE0
The Misfits170IDK IDC106
Those Guys161Shut The Chalk Up151
Week 12 - September 1, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
BYE0IDK IDC0
Make It Happen139Those Guys153
PA POW129The Misfits162
Shut The Chalk Up146Shake My Fist162
Week 13 - September 8, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
BYE0PA POW0
Make It Happen113Shut The Chalk Up187
Shake My Fist136IDK IDC160
Those Guys158The Misfits114
Week 14 - September 15, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Tables
Make It Happen0BYE0
PA POW165IDK IDC116
Shake My Fist166Those Guys170
Shut The Chalk Up120The Misfits170
Player Appreciation Party - August 27, 2022

Player Appreciation Tournament

Tournament! - January 14, 2023

Sin City Shootout

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Palmer, Chad82.50%90000184
Cheatham, Scott71.88%8000093
DeChant, Steve68.75%12000051
Soliven, Eric68.18%11000061
Gardner, Jennifer66.67%12000073
Coleman, Joshua64.58%12000092
Rambo, Andy61.36%11000061
Wells, Robert61.36%11000051
Moore, Stephen60.71%13000054
Steinke, Jeremy58.33%12000073
LaRatta, Carol57.50%10000081
Mannino, Mike56.25%12000061
Scheerz, Jon56.25%12000071
Wells, Zack54.17%12000050
Albers, Scott50.00%8000041
Richards, Nicole50.00%8000030
Holt, Michael43.75%12000041
Beck, Eric40.91%11000071
Graham, Perry40.00%10000020
Lineberry, Autumn39.29%7000030
Miles, Scott36.36%11000041
Martin, Josh36.11%9000020
Wark, Brandy29.55%11000010
Dechant, Lila29.17%12000020
Thorson, Drew27.08%12000041
McGowen, India25.00%9000020
Thorson, Erik25.00%11000020
Martin, Heidi19.44%9000041
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Lindquist, Dave75.00%2000030
Wilkinson, Patrick75.00%1000030
Aranda, Pedro (Pete)70.00%4000072
Anderson, Jimmy58.33%3000030
Lineberry, Tim56.25%4000061
Burnham, Jordan50.00%1000020
Garrison, Philip50.00%2000041
Adams, Jay25.00%2000010
Baldwin, Nicole25.00%1000010
Bowen, Brandon25.00%1000010
Melton, Larry25.00%1000010
New, Tyler25.00%2000010
Lamb, Greg0.00%0000000