Logo

Tuesday Teams – Belding (Fall 2022)

8 Ball Rotation

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of 50 Cents.

    Annual Dues

    2023 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2023)

    8 Ball Dues

    Team Pay

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Bob's Boyz152928
Bring It152898
Bustin' Balls152810
Shooters142511
Goonies142391
BYE150

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - September 13, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
BYE0Bustin' Balls0BYE - No Match
Goonies205Shooters305Horse's Mouth
Bob's Boyz250Bring It250VFW Post 4406
Week 2 - September 20, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Bustin' Balls242Bring It210VFW Post 4406
Goonies221Bob's Boyz212Horse's Mouth
Shooters0BYE0BYE - No Match
Week 3 - September 27, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Bob's Boyz0BYE0BYE - No Match
Bring It293Goonies217VFW Post 4406
Shooters212Bustin' Balls226Horse's Mouth
Week 4 - October 4, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Bustin' Balls241Bob's Boyz221VFW Post 4406
BYE0Goonies0BYE - No Match
Bring It259Shooters202VFW Post 4406
Week 5 - October 11, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Shooters254Bob's Boyz226Horse's Mouth
Goonies228Bustin' Balls255Horse's Mouth
Bring It0BYE0BYE - No Match
Week 6 - October 18, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Bustin' Balls229Shooters218VFW Post 4406
BYE0Bob's Boyz0BYE - No Match
Bring It246Goonies214VFW Post 4406
Week 7 - October 25, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
GooniesTBDShootersTBDHorse's Mouth
Bob's Boyz283Bring It213VFW Post 4406
BYE0Bustin' Balls0BYE - No Match
Week 8 - November 1, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Shooters215Bring It225Horse's Mouth
Bob's Boyz228Bustin' Balls235VFW Post 4406
Goonies0BYE0BYE - No Match
Week 9 - November 8, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Bring It0BYE0BYE - No Match
Bustin' Balls262Goonies204VFW Post 4406
Shooters240Bob's Boyz247Horse's Mouth
Week 10 - November 15, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Bustin' Balls227Bring It243VFW Post 4406
Bob's Boyz206Goonies223VFW Post 4406
BYE0Shooters0BYE - No Match
Week 11 - November 22, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Shooters248Bob's Boyz260Horse's Mouth
Goonies0BYE0BYE - No Match
Bring It244Bustin' Balls191VFW Post 4406
Week 12 - November 29, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Bob's Boyz262Goonies217VFW Post 4406
BYE0Bring It0BYE - No Match
Bustin' Balls243Shooters199VFW Post 4406
Week 13 - December 6, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Shooters0BYE0BYE - No Match
Bob's Boyz246Bustin' Balls214VFW Post 4406
Goonies232Bring It259Horse's Mouth
Week 14 - December 13, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Bustin' Balls245Goonies216VFW Post 4406
Bring It233Shooters192VFW Post 4406
BYE0Bob's Boyz0BYE - No Match
Week 15 - December 20, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Bustin' Balls0BYE0BYE - No Match
Shooters226Goonies214Horse's Mouth
Bring It223Bob's Boyz287VFW Post 4406
Player Appreciation Party - January 7, 2023

Player Appreciation Tournament

Sin City Shootout - January 14, 2023

Sin City Shootout

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Miller, David83.64%114010204
Fish, Ed75.00%122030175
Clark, Pete62.86%13203052
Emard, Jeffery62.50%8100040
Haight, Elizabeth60.00%9000091
Ralph, David60.00%9000061
Stutting, Jack60.00%8000051
Goosmann, Paul55.00%8000040
Richards, Gregg54.55%11100061
Curtis, Dean53.85%13000071
Strawser, Mitch53.33%12000060
Regan, Ron53.33%9000040
Blunt, Dan52.50%8000040
Matthews, Guy51.11%9000051
Brigham, Lyle (Bud)50.00%10001050
Butler, Andrew50.00%10000040
Wireman, Jim47.69%11103041
Jones, Diane43.08%13000071
Jones, Mitch38.18%11100040
Hunter, Mike35.56%9000051
Bizik, Lisa35.00%8000030
Wireman, Amanda22.00%10000020
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Ross, Keith75.00%4101081
Vangessel, Jason50.00%2000020
Hildebrand SR, Tim48.57%7000030
Feuerstein, John46.67%6000081
Tompkins, Tawnya46.67%3000030
Hawley, Ruth44.00%5000040
Tran, Bill44.00%5000040
Sherrick, Bobby40.00%6000030
Badder, Windy33.33%3000020
Thomas, Brad33.33%3000030
Kalnins, Lorie31.43%7000030
Reece, Pete30.00%2000010
Green, Roy25.00%4000020
Seely, Dan20.00%7000020
Team Name Captain Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8
Bob\'s BoyzMiller, DavidHaight, ElizabethFish, EdSherrick, BobbyRalph, DavidStutting, JackReece, PeteRoss, Keith
Bring ItHawley, RuthJones, MitchJones, DianeWireman, JimMatthews, GuyWireman, AmandaVangessel, JasonBlanks, Titus
Bustin\' BallsClark, PeteHildebrand SR, TimStrawser, MitchRegan, RonHunter, MikeBlunt, DanHawley, Cug
GoonesEmard, JefferyCurtis, DeanButler, AndrewRichards, GreggBadder, WindyThomas, BradBrown, Walter
ShootersFeuerstein, JohnBrigham, Lyle (Bud)Tompkins, TawnyaKalnins, LorieTran, BillGoosmann, PaulBizik, LisaEllison, Jason