Logo

Wednesday Teams – Grand Rapids

Rotation Format

    Annual Dues

    2022 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2022)

    8 Ball Dues

    Laggers Choice Dues

    Team Pay

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Dirty Old Ball Markers183822
EZ Rydas183582
Troys_Gone_Again183481
Drink_And_Sink183475
Scrambled Together183436
Never Surrender183435
Let's Go Brandon183419
Pool Tang Clan183383
Brafety183348
BYE180

9-Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Brafety18230
Dirty Old Ball Markers18225
Never Surrender18212
EZ Rydas18210
Let's Go Brandon18197
Scrambled Together18195
Pool Tang Clan18193
Troys_Gone_Again18187
Drink_And_Sink18182
BYE180

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - December 29, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Pool Tang Clan24413Dirty Old Ball Markers25117
Drink_And_Sink2308Brafety19717
BYE00Scrambled Together00
Let's Go Brandon23113Troys_Gone_Again24115
EZ Rydas23111Never Surrender24517
Week 2 - January 5, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Dirty Old Ball Markers00Brafety00
Pool Tang Clan00Scrambled Together00
Drink_And_Sink00Troys_Gone_Again00
Let's Go Brandon00Never Surrender00
BYE00EZ Rydas00
No League Play This Week - January 12, 2022

Leagues Cancelled

Week 4 - January 19, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Brafety23012EZ Rydas22013
Dirty Old Ball Markers25018Drink_And_Sink25512
Never Surrender00BYE00
Scrambled Together20710Let's Go Brandon24815
Troys_Gone_Again2218Pool Tang Clan21417
Week 5 - January 26, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Scrambled Together26112Drink_And_Sink20113
Brafety00BYE00
EZ Rydas22713Let's Go Brandon20212
Never Surrender22115Pool Tang Clan26015
Troys_Gone_Again24514Dirty Old Ball Markers21911
Week 6 - February 2, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Scrambled Together20810EZ Rydas25315
Drink_And_Sink19714Pool Tang Clan23811
Brafety21116Never Surrender2449
Dirty Old Ball Markers28016Let's Go Brandon23014
Troys_Gone_Again00BYE00
Week 7 - February 9, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Never Surrender24112Scrambled Together23213
EZ Rydas24715Troys_Gone_Again22813
Pool Tang Clan2116Brafety24219
BYE00Dirty Old Ball Markers00
Let's Go Brandon22516Drink_And_Sink2199
Week 8 - February 16, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Brafety25816Scrambled Together23414
Drink_And_Sink00BYE00
Dirty Old Ball Markers25515EZ Rydas23215
Troys_Gone_Again26011Never Surrender19614
Pool Tang Clan18912Let's Go Brandon25213
Week 9 - February 23, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Never Surrender24713Dirty Old Ball Markers19812
BYE00Pool Tang Clan00
EZ Rydas20016Drink_And_Sink2429
Let's Go Brandon23115Brafety20910
Scrambled Together24011Troys_Gone_Again23214
Week 10 - March 2, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Let's Go Brandon00BYE00
Drink_And_Sink25117Never Surrender22813
Pool Tang Clan23513EZ Rydas20412
Dirty Old Ball Markers28321Scrambled Together22714
Brafety22119Troys_Gone_Again1996
Week 11 - March 9, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Dirty Old Ball Markers25813Troys_Gone_Again25217
Let's Go Brandon22710EZ Rydas19815
BYE00Brafety00
Pool Tang Clan24415Never Surrender20711
Drink_And_Sink21310Scrambled Together23515
Week 12 - March 16, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Brafety24821Dirty Old Ball Markers2399
Never Surrender23513Let's Go Brandon20012
EZ Rydas00BYE00
Scrambled Together2208Pool Tang Clan23117
Troys_Gone_Again24116Drink_And_Sink2279
Week 13 - March 23, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Pool Tang Clan21717Troys_Gone_Again25913
EZ Rydas23413Brafety21512
Let's Go Brandon23111Scrambled Together23919
Drink_And_Sink25514Dirty Old Ball Markers25517
BYE00Never Surrender00
Week 14 - March 30, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Dirty Old Ball Markers25117Pool Tang Clan25613
Scrambled Together00BYE00
Troys_Gone_Again25218Let's Go Brandon24012
Never Surrender19115EZ Rydas23410
Brafety21212Drink_And_Sink22813
Week 15 - April 6, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Let's Go Brandon23715Dirty Old Ball Markers27315
Pool Tang Clan21111Drink_And_Sink22914
Never Surrender23113Brafety19412
EZ Rydas21313Scrambled Together21212
BYE00Troys_Gone_Again00
Week 16 - April 13, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Brafety21617Pool Tang Clan2198
Drink_And_Sink24211Let's Go Brandon18314
Troys_Gone_Again20011EZ Rydas23914
Scrambled Together24210Never Surrender25620
Dirty Old Ball Markers00BYE00
Week 17 - April 20, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Never Surrender24718Troys_Gone_Again2047
BYE00Drink_And_Sink00
Scrambled Together22514Brafety25616
Let's Go Brandon23417Pool Tang Clan1898
EZ Rydas25716Dirty Old Ball Markers25314
Week 18 - April 27, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Brafety20217Let's Go Brandon2488
Dirty Old Ball Markers26111Never Surrender22519
Troys_Gone_Again25513Scrambled Together24017
Pool Tang Clan00BYE00
Drink_And_Sink26714EZ Rydas18311
Week 19 - May 4, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9 PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9 PTS
Troys_Gone_Again19211Brafety23714
BYE00Let's Go Brandon00
Never Surrender22110Drink_And_Sink21915
EZ Rydas2108Pool Tang Clan22517
Scrambled Together21416Dirty Old Ball Markers29619
Tournament! - May 21, 2022

Player Appreciation Party

Tournament! - January 14, 2023

Sin City Tournament

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Boscher, Tom78.00%100000163
De Leon, Robert77.50%160000103
Smith, Brian76.00%100000134
Cole, Ed73.75%16000094
Daniel, Ben71.43%14000082
Brummel, John68.75%162000112
Hunt, Cory65.33%152000102
Contreras, Todd64.71%17000082
Tripp, Lori63.64%11000061
Campos, Jose62.67%15100070
Wright, Dave61.33%15000062
Calvaruso, John60.00%13000072
DenBraber, John58.46%13100081
Gager, Gary57.14%14000060
Schmid, Mark56.92%13000091
Jackson, Tony56.67%12000060
Wilson, Tim56.67%12000050
Busbee, Randy54.67%15000051
Gajewski, Michael54.29%14000073
Kubiak, Rick53.85%13000060
Campbell, Bill53.75%16000061
Edwards, Richard53.33%18000051
Redder, Jeremiah53.33%15000060
Spitler, Brian51.43%14100050
Johnson, Chuck51.11%9000040
Mulder, Jen50.00%16000030
McCrary, Mike49.33%15000040
Busbee, Karen46.25%16000040
Chertos, James46.25%16000040
Gajewski, Mark45.33%15000030
Grinwis, Brandan45.00%8000040
Bosserd, Steve43.08%13000071
Calvaruso, Tomi40.00%16000050
Towers, Mike40.00%13000040
Cataulin, Jeff40.00%10000040
Van, Kym38.75%16000040
Arquette , Doyle38.67%15000040
Slane, Brian37.78%9000050
Tobar, Samuel37.33%15000030
Perry, Becky36.36%11000040
Brown, Cindy34.55%11000040
Vivoda, Megan34.00%10000030
DenBraber, Michael33.85%13000030
Kidder, Rusty33.33%12000040
Quillin, David31.67%12000030
Mulder, Justin30.77%13000030
DenBraber, Samantha25.00%8000030
Black, Tamara24.44%9000040
Waldron, Larry23.33%12000030
Babcock, Steven21.82%11000020
Nelson Jr, Robert20.00%11000030
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Osman, Mark100.00%1000051
Nguyen, Huu90.00%2000051
Myers, Troy86.67%3000061
Jakubczak, Dan80.00%1000040
Laux, Jared80.00%1000030
Rowe, Chad80.00%1000020
Kovalick, Steve76.67%6000061
Champion, Kevin76.00%50000121
Ford, Gary60.00%1000020
Fields, Jonathon40.00%1000010
Gager, Kim26.67%6000040
Arnold, Tim26.67%3000020
Baker, Missy20.00%1000010
Heuck, Vanessa20.00%1000010
Rodriguez, Lucchini20.00%1000010
Rhodes, Craig0.00%2000000
Chertos, Tina0.00%1000000
Campos, Dave0.00%0000000
Culp, Shane0.00%0000000
Davis, Lance0.00%0000000
Holt, Bill0.00%0000000
Nelson, Robert0.00%0000000
Redder, Angela0.00%0000000
Ritzenhein, Renee0.00%0000000
Slane, Shawn0.00%0000000
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Brummel, John73.33%150000175
De Leon, Robert70.00%160000104
Boscher, Tom70.00%10000072
Daniel, Ben67.14%140000102
Campos, Jose66.25%161000103
Kubiak, Rick61.54%13000062
Tripp, Lori60.00%11000071
Contreras, Todd58.82%17100091
Wright, Dave58.67%15000050
Smith, Brian58.00%10000051
Cole, Ed57.50%16000062
Bosserd, Steve56.92%13000071
Busbee, Randy56.00%15000271
Edwards, Richard55.56%18000091
Busbee, Karen53.75%16100072
Jackson, Tony53.33%12000051
Calvaruso, John52.73%11000071
Campbell, Bill52.50%16000151
Schmid, Mark52.31%13000040
Gajewski, Mark52.00%15000051
Tobar, Samuel51.25%16000070
Redder, Jeremiah50.77%13000030
McCrary, Mike50.00%16000040
Spitler, Brian49.23%13000070
Black, Tamara48.89%9000050
Grinwis, Brandan48.89%9000040
Brown, Cindy48.00%10000071
Cataulin, Jeff48.00%10000060
Towers, Mike47.69%13000040
Arquette , Doyle47.14%140000101
Gager, Gary47.14%14000161
Calvaruso, Tomi46.67%15000060
DenBraber, John45.71%13000051
Chertos, James45.00%16000140
Kidder, Rusty45.00%12000040
Wilson, Tim45.00%12000140
Perry, Becky44.62%13000050
Slane, Brian44.44%9000030
Gajewski, Michael43.75%16000050
DenBraber, Michael43.08%13000040
Johnson, Chuck42.50%8000060
Van, Kym41.33%15000040
Mulder, Justin41.33%14000050
Nelson Jr, Robert40.00%10000030
Hunt, Cory38.33%12100040
DenBraber, Samantha38.18%11000030
Mulder, Jen37.33%15000040
Quillin, David31.67%12000020
Waldron, Larry31.67%12000030
Babcock, Steven30.91%11000040
Vivoda, Megan27.14%14000040
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Osman, Mark80.00%1000030
Rowe, Chad80.00%1000040
Champion, Kevin72.00%5000071
Nguyen, Huu70.00%2000050
Kovalick, Steve60.00%6000051
Myers, Troy60.00%3000030
Rhodes, Craig60.00%2000120
Baker, Missy60.00%1000020
Jakubczak, Dan60.00%1000020
Laux, Jared60.00%1000030
Chertos, Tina40.00%1000010
Ford, Gary40.00%1000010
Heuck, Vanessa40.00%1000020
Nelson, Robert40.00%1000010
Rodriguez, Lucchini40.00%1000010
Gager, Kim20.00%6000010
Fields, Jonathon20.00%1000010
Arnold, Tim10.00%2000010
Brooks, Ryan0.00%0000000
Campos, Dave0.00%0000000
Culp, Shane0.00%0000000
Davis, Lance0.00%0000000
Holt, Bill0.00%0000000
Redder, Angela0.00%0000000
Ritzenhein, Renee0.00%0000000
Slane, Shawn0.00%0000000
Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8
BrafetyBosserd, SteveBrummel, JohnBusbee, KarenBusbee, RandyChampion, KevinRhodes, CraigTowers, MikeJakubczak, Dan
Dirty Old Ball MarkersCampbell, BillCole, EdContreras, ToddCulp, ShaneDaniel, BenRitzenhein, ReneeDe Leon, Robert
Drink_And_SinkArquette , DoyleBrooks, RyanHunt, CorySpitler, BrianField, JonathonMulder, Justin
EZ RydasCalvaruso, TomiMulder, JenCampos, DaveMcCrary, MikeTobar, SamuelArnold, Tim
Never SurrenderBrown, CindyDavis, LancePerry, BeckyWright, DaveBlack, Tamara
Pool Tang ClanEdwards, RichardJohnson, ChuckKubiak, RickRedder, AngelaRedder, JeremiahVan, KymVivoda, Megan
Scrambled TogetherBabcock, StevenCataulin, JeffNelson, RobertNelson Jr, RobertSchmid, MarkWaldron, LarryWilson, Tim
ShapeCalvaruso, JohnDenBraber, JohnDenBraber, MichaelGajewski, MarkGajewski, MichaelGrinwis, BrandanSlane, BrianSlane, Shawn
Troys_Gone_AgainGager, GaryChertos, JamesGager, KimMyers, TroyKidder, RustySmith, BrianHolt, BillChertos, Tina