Logo

Monday Singles

9FT Tables

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of one dollar.

    Annual Dues

    2022 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2022)

    Pay In Full

  • Grand Rapids Monday Singles (Winter 2022) – Pay In Full ($154 Dues + $22 Greens)
  • Grand Rapids Monday Singles (Winter 2022) – 1st Half of Session ($77 Dues + $11 Greens)
  • Grand Rapids Monday Singles (Winter 2022) – 2nd Half of Session ($77 Dues + $11 Greens)
  • Weekly Dues

    Monday Singles Week 1 (Jun-06)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 2 (Jun-13)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 3 (Jun-20)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 4 (Jun-27)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 5 (Jul-04)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 6 (Jul-11)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 7 (Jul-18)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 8 (Jul-25)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 9 (Aug-01)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 10 (Aug-08)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 11 (Aug-15)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

8 Ball Standings

Player NamePointsWeeks
Travis Spongberg33
Cat Cantu23
David Driza22
Roberto Mena Jr23
Andy Westmoreland12
Justin Dutkiewicz12
Parker Jakubczak12
Paul Blackburn13
Randal Erickson13
Tyler Staskiewicz13
Dan Jakubczak01
Steve Waldo02

Laggers Option Standings

Player NamePointsWeeks
Randal Erickson23
Roberto Mena Jr22
Tyler Staskiewicz23
Dan Jakubczak11
David Driza12
Justin Dutkiewicz12
Parker Jakubczak12
Paul Blackburn12
Steve Waldo11
Travis Spongberg14
Andy Westmoreland01
Cat Cantu03

Overall Standings

Player NameTotal Points
Roberto Mena Jr4
Travis Spongberg4
Tyler Staskiewicz3
Randal Erickson3
David Driza3
Parker Jakubczak2
Justin Dutkiewicz2
Paul Blackburn2
Cat Cantu2
Steve Waldo1
Dan Jakubczak1
Andy Westmoreland1

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - June 6, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Steve WaldoTBDTBDPaul BlackburnTBDTBD
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBD
Dan JakubczakTBDTBDAndy WestmorelandTBDTBD
Travis SpongbergTBD0David Driza11
Parker Jakubczak10Randal Erickson01
Tyler Staskiewicz01Cat Cantu10
Week 2 - June 13, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Randal Erickson10Tyler Staskiewicz01
Justin Dutkiewicz10Steve Waldo01
Andy Westmoreland00Travis Spongberg11
Paul Blackburn10Dan Jakubczak01
Parker Jakubczak01David Driza10
Cat Cantu00Roberto Mena Jr11
Week 3 - June 20, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
David DrizaTBDTBDDan JakubczakTBDTBD
Cat Cantu10Randal Erickson01
Paul Blackburn0TBDRoberto Mena Jr1TBD
Justin Dutkiewicz01Tyler Staskiewicz10
Andy Westmoreland1TBDSteve Waldo0TBD
Travis SpongbergTBDTBDParker JakubczakTBDTBD
Week 4 - June 27, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Randal EricksonTBDTBDRoberto Mena JrTBDTBD
Steve WaldoTBDTBDCat CantuTBDTBD
Tyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDParker JakubczakTBDTBD
David DrizaTBDTBDAndy WestmorelandTBDTBD
Dan JakubczakTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBD
Travis Spongberg10Paul Blackburn01
Week 5 - July 4, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Parker JakubczakTBDTBDPaul BlackburnTBDTBD
Tyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDDan JakubczakTBDTBD
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDSteve WaldoTBDTBD
David DrizaTBDTBDCat CantuTBDTBD
Justin DutkiewiczTBDTBDAndy WestmorelandTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDTravis SpongbergTBDTBD
Week 6 - July 11, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Cat CantuTBDTBDDan JakubczakTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDSteve WaldoTBDTBD
Paul BlackburnTBDTBDDavid DrizaTBDTBD
Andy WestmorelandTBDTBDParker JakubczakTBDTBD
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDTyler StaskiewiczTBDTBD
Justin DutkiewiczTBDTBDTravis SpongbergTBDTBD
Week 7 - July 18, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Parker JakubczakTBDTBDRoberto Mena JrTBDTBD
Travis SpongbergTBDTBDCat CantuTBDTBD
Dan JakubczakTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Andy WestmorelandTBDTBDPaul BlackburnTBDTBD
Steve WaldoTBDTBDTyler StaskiewiczTBDTBD
David DrizaTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBD
Week 8 - July 25, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Cat CantuTBDTBDPaul BlackburnTBDTBD
Steve WaldoTBDTBDDan JakubczakTBDTBD
Parker JakubczakTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDAndy WestmorelandTBDTBD
Tyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDDavid DrizaTBDTBD
Roberto Mena Jr01Travis Spongberg10
Week 9 - August 1, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Justin DutkiewiczTBDTBDCat CantuTBDTBD
David DrizaTBDTBDRoberto Mena JrTBDTBD
Dan JakubczakTBDTBDParker JakubczakTBDTBD
Travis SpongbergTBDTBDSteve WaldoTBDTBD
Paul BlackburnTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Andy WestmorelandTBDTBDTyler StaskiewiczTBDTBD
Week 10 - August 8, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Cat CantuTBDTBDParker JakubczakTBDTBD
Steve WaldoTBDTBDDavid DrizaTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBD
Tyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDPaul BlackburnTBDTBD
Dan JakubczakTBDTBDTravis SpongbergTBDTBD
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDAndy WestmorelandTBDTBD
Week 11 - August 15, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Andy WestmorelandTBDTBDCat CantuTBDTBD
David DrizaTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Travis SpongbergTBDTBDTyler StaskiewiczTBDTBD
Parker JakubczakTBDTBDSteve WaldoTBDTBD
Paul BlackburnTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBD
Dan JakubczakTBDTBDRoberto Mena JrTBDTBD
Player Appreciation Party - August 27, 2022

Player Appreciation Tournament

Sin City Shootout - January 14, 2023

Sin City Shootout

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Driza, David76.47%2000040
Cantu, Cat62.50%3000050
Dutkiewicz, Justin58.33%2000070
Westmoreland, Andy54.55%2000020
Mena Jr, Roberto54.17%3000070
Jakubczak, Parker50.00%2000030
Spongberg, Travis46.15%4000040
Staskiewicz, Tyler40.91%3000040
Blackburn, Paul38.10%3000030
Erickson, Randal38.10%3000020
Waldo, Steve27.27%2000010
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Jakubczak, Dan55.56%1000020
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Mena Jr, Roberto71.43%2000050
Driza, David64.71%2000070
Jakubczak, Parker58.82%2000020
Blackburn, Paul53.33%2000050
Erickson, Randal50.00%3000030
Dutkiewicz, Justin44.44%2000040
Staskiewicz, Tyler42.86%3000030
Cantu, Cat40.91%3000030
Spongberg, Travis25.00%4000130
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Tripp, Ryan100.00%1000040
Jakubczak, Dan66.67%1000030
Westmoreland, Andy50.00%1000030