Logo

Monday Singles

9FT Tables

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of one dollar.

    Annual Dues

    2022 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2022)

    Pay In Full

    Grand Rapids Monday Singles (Fall 2022) – Pay In Full ($224 Dues + $32 Greens)
    $256.00 Session

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Grand Rapids Monday Singles (Fall 2022) – 1st Half of Session ($112 Dues + $16 Greens)
    $128.00 Session

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Grand Rapids Monday Singles (Fall 2022) – 2nd Half of Session ($112 Dues + $16 Greens)
    $128.00 Session

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Weekly Dues

    Monday Singles Week 1 (Sep-12)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 2 (Sep-19)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 3 (Sep-26)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 4 (Oct-03)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 5 (Oct-10)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 6 (Oct-17)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 7 (Oct-24)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 8 (Oct-31)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 9 (Nov-07)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 10 (Nov-14)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 11 (Nov-21)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 12 (Nov-28)
    $17.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 13 (Dec-05)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 14 (Dec-12)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 15 (Dec-19)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Monday Singles Week 16 (Dec-26)
    $16.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

8 Ball Standings

Player NamePointsWeeks
David Driza79
Cat Cantu67
Gerald Harris610
Andy Westmoreland510
Greg Rogers510
Justin Dutkiewicz57
Steve Waldo510
Travis Spongberg56
Avanti Parks48
Doug Friend47
Taylor Hendrickson45
Anthony Flores38
Jon Phelps38
Justin Swanson37
Randal Erickson39
Roberto Mena Jr34
Dave Brower25
Edward Kaleefey23
Janice Kumagai25
Tyler Staskiewicz29
Kamyle Jackson18
Micalee Frampton18

Laggers Option Standings

Player NamePointsWeeks
Gerald Harris710
Doug Friend68
Greg Rogers69
Travis Spongberg67
Andy Westmoreland59
Cat Cantu57
Steve Waldo59
Tyler Staskiewicz58
Jon Phelps48
Micalee Frampton47
Anthony Flores36
Avanti Parks36
David Driza39
Justin Swanson37
Randal Erickson39
Janice Kumagai25
Dave Brower14
Edward Kaleefey12
Justin Dutkiewicz16
Kamyle Jackson17
Taylor Hendrickson13
Roberto Mena Jr04

Overall Standings

Player NameTotal Points
Gerald Harris13
Cat Cantu11
Greg Rogers11
Travis Spongberg11
Steve Waldo10
Doug Friend10
David Driza10
Andy Westmoreland10
Tyler Staskiewicz7
Jon Phelps7
Avanti Parks7
Justin Dutkiewicz6
Randal Erickson6
Anthony Flores6
Justin Swanson6
Taylor Hendrickson5
Micalee Frampton5
Janice Kumagai4
Dave Brower3
Roberto Mena Jr3
Edward Kaleefey3
Kamyle Jackson2

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - September 12, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDTaylor HendricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Edward KaleefeyTBDTBDDave BrowerTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Tyler Staskiewicz11Kamyle Jackson00Anazeh Sands West
Cat Cantu11Anthony Flores00Anazeh Sands West
Micalee Frampton01Justin Dutkiewicz10Anazeh Sands West
Steve Waldo00Gerald Harris11Anazeh Sands West
Doug Friend11Janice Kumagai00Anazeh Sands West
Justin Swanson11Andy Westmoreland00Eastside Billiards
David Driza11Randal Erickson00Eastside Billiards
Jon Phelps01Travis Spongberg10Anazeh Sands West
Greg Rogers10Avanti Parks01Anazeh Sands West
Week 2 - September 19, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Cat Cantu11Tyler Staskiewicz00Anazeh Sands West
Justin Swanson00Doug Friend11Eastside Billiards
Justin Dutkiewicz10Jon Phelps01Anazeh Sands West
Travis Spongberg01Gerald Harris10Anazeh Sands West
David Driza01Roberto Mena Jr10Eastside Billiards
Janice Kumagai10Anthony Flores01Anazeh Sands West
Kamyle Jackson11Micalee Frampton00Anazeh Sands West
Taylor HendricksonTBDTBDEdward KaleefeyTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Dave Brower00Greg Rogers11Anazeh Sands West
Steve Waldo11Randal Erickson00Anazeh Sands West
Avanti Parks1TBDAndy Westmoreland0TBDAnazeh Sands West
Week 3 - September 26, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Andy Westmoreland11Randal Erickson00Anazeh Sands West
Justin Dutkiewicz10Steve Waldo01Anazeh Sands West
Gerald Harris00Cat Cantu11Anazeh Sands West
Anthony Flores0TBDDave Brower1TBDAnazeh Sands West
Edward KaleefeyTBDTBDTaylor HendricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Jon PhelpsTBDTBDJanice KumagaiTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Travis Spongberg11Kamyle Jackson00Anazeh Sands West
Greg Rogers01Roberto Mena Jr10Anazeh Sands West
Doug Friend01David Driza10Anazeh Sands West
Micalee Frampton1TBDJustin Swanson0TBDAnazeh Sands West
Tyler Staskiewicz01Avanti Parks10Anazeh Sands West
Week 4 - October 3, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Randal Erickson00Edward Kaleefey11Anazeh Sands West
Roberto Mena Jr10Gerald Harris01Anazeh Sands West
David Driza00Justin Dutkiewicz11Eastside Billiards
Avanti Parks01Cat Cantu10Anazeh Sands West
Andy Westmoreland11Micalee Frampton00Anazeh Sands West
Greg Rogers01Jon Phelps10Anazeh Sands West
Doug Friend11Tyler Staskiewicz00Anazeh Sands West
Taylor Hendrickson00Travis Spongberg11Anazeh Sands West
Justin Swanson10Janice Kumagai01Eastside Billiards
Dave Brower11Kamyle Jackson00Anazeh Sands West
Steve Waldo10Anthony Flores01Anazeh Sands West
Week 5 - October 10, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
David Driza11Justin Swanson00Eastside Billiards
Dave Brower00Avanti Parks11Anazeh Sands West
Tyler Staskiewicz11Jon Phelps00Anazeh Sands West
Janice Kumagai11Randal Erickson00Anazeh Sands West
Travis SpongbergTBD1Doug FriendTBD0Anazeh Sands West
Micalee Frampton01Steve Waldo10Anazeh Sands West
Cat Cantu11Roberto Mena Jr00Anazeh Sands West
Kamyle Jackson00Greg Rogers11Anazeh Sands West
Justin Dutkiewicz10Andy Westmoreland01Anazeh Sands West
Edward Kaleefey00Anthony Flores11Anazeh Sands West
Gerald Harris01Taylor Hendrickson10Anazeh Sands West
Week 6 - October 17, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Edward KaleefeyTBDTBDJanice KumagaiTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Gerald Harris11Dave Brower00Anazeh Sands West
Randal Erickson10Micalee Frampton01Anazeh Sands West
Doug Friend00Andy Westmoreland11Anazeh Sands West
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDTyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Avanti ParksTBDTBDTravis SpongbergTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Kamyle JacksonTBDTBDTaylor Hendrickson11Anazeh Sands West
Jon Phelps01David Driza10Anazeh Sands West
Anthony Flores00Greg Rogers11Anazeh Sands West
Cat Cantu10Steve Waldo01Anazeh Sands West
Justin Swanson11Justin Dutkiewicz00Eastside Billiards
Week 7 - October 24, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Randal Erickson11Kamyle Jackson00Anazeh Sands West
Steve Waldo10Tyler Staskiewicz01Anazeh Sands West
Greg Rogers00Travis Spongberg11Anazeh Sands West
Janice KumagaiTBDTBDDave BrowerTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Avanti Parks0TBDTaylor Hendrickson1TBDAnazeh Sands West
Anthony FloresTBDTBDMicalee FramptonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Jon Phelps10Doug Friend01Anazeh Sands West
Andy Westmoreland00Gerald Harris11Anazeh Sands West
Cat Cantu01David Driza10Anazeh Sands West
Edward KaleefeyTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Week 8 - October 31, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Jon Phelps10Andy Westmoreland01Anazeh Sands West
Steve Waldo01Justin Swanson00Anazeh Sands West
Gerald Harris01Greg Rogers10Anazeh Sands West
Edward KaleefeyTBDTBDAvanti ParksTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Janice KumagaiTBDTBDTaylor HendricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Justin DutkiewiczTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Travis SpongbergTBDTBDRoberto Mena JrTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Dave BrowerTBDTBDCat CantuTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Kamyle Jackson00David DrizaTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Tyler Staskiewicz0TBDAnthony Flores1TBDAnazeh Sands West
Micalee Frampton00Doug Friend11Anazeh Sands West
Week 9 - November 7, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Kamyle JacksonTBDTBDSteve Waldo1TBDAnazeh Sands West
Andy Westmoreland10Greg Rogers01Anazeh Sands West
Anthony Flores10Randal Erickson01Anazeh Sands West
Justin SwansonTBD1Gerald Harris10Eastside Billiards
David Driza10Tyler Staskiewicz01Eastside Billiards
Justin DutkiewiczTBDTBDTaylor Hendrickson1TBDAnazeh Sands West
Travis Spongberg11Janice KumagaiTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Micalee FramptonTBDTBDDave BrowerTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Doug FriendTBDTBDRoberto Mena JrTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Cat CantuTBDTBDEdward KaleefeyTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Jon Phelps01Avanti Parks10Anazeh Sands West
Week 10 - November 14, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Doug FriendTBDTBDTaylor HendricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Dave BrowerTBDTBDJon PhelpsTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Justin SwansonTBDTBDTravis SpongbergTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Janice Kumagai00Justin Dutkiewicz0TBDAnazeh Sands West
Greg Rogers0TBDEdward Kaleefey1TBDAnazeh Sands West
Steve Waldo01Andy Westmoreland10Anazeh Sands West
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDAnthony FloresTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
David Driza10Micalee Frampton01Eastside Billiards
Randal Erickson11Tyler Staskiewicz00Anazeh Sands West
Avanti Parks00Gerald Harris11Anazeh Sands West
Cat CantuTBDTBDKamyle Jackson0TBDAnazeh Sands West
Week 11 - November 21, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Doug FriendTBDTBDAvanti ParksTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Travis SpongbergTBDTBDSteve WaldoTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Micalee FramptonTBDTBDCat CantuTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Andy WestmorelandTBDTBDEdward KaleefeyTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Gerald HarrisTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Tyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDJanice KumagaiTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Anthony FloresTBDTBDJustin SwansonTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Kamyle JacksonTBDTBDJon PhelpsTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
David DrizaTBDTBDGreg RogersTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Dave BrowerTBDTBDTaylor HendricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Week 12 - November 28, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Edward KaleefeyTBDTBDRoberto Mena JrTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Steve WaldoTBDTBDTaylor HendricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Cat CantuTBDTBDJon PhelpsTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Avanti ParksTBDTBDAnthony FloresTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Janice KumagaiTBDTBDMicalee FramptonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
David DrizaTBDTBDAndy WestmorelandTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Justin SwansonTBDTBDTyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Justin DutkiewiczTBDTBDTravis SpongbergTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Randal EricksonTBDTBDGreg RogersTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Gerald HarrisTBDTBDKamyle JacksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Dave BrowerTBDTBDDoug FriendTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Week 13 - December 5, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Jon PhelpsTBDTBDGerald HarrisTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
David DrizaTBDTBDSteve WaldoTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Avanti ParksTBDTBDRoberto Mena JrTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Dave BrowerTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Tyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Greg RogersTBDTBDJustin SwansonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Janice KumagaiTBDTBDAndy WestmorelandTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Travis SpongbergTBDTBDMicalee FramptonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Cat CantuTBDTBDTaylor HendricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Kamyle JacksonTBDTBDAnthony FloresTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Doug FriendTBDTBDEdward KaleefeyTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Week 14 - December 12, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Edward KaleefeyTBDTBDGerald HarrisTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Tyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDTravis SpongbergTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Doug FriendTBDTBDKamyle JacksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Micalee FramptonTBDTBDTaylor HendricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Anthony FloresTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Greg RogersTBDTBDJanice KumagaiTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
David DrizaTBDTBDDave BrowerTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Andy WestmorelandTBDTBDCat CantuTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDJustin SwansonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Randal EricksonTBDTBDAvanti ParksTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Jon PhelpsTBDTBDSteve WaldoTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Week 15 - December 19, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Gerald HarrisTBDTBDDoug FriendTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Steve WaldoTBDTBDAvanti ParksTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Travis SpongbergTBDTBDAndy WestmorelandTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Jon PhelpsTBDTBDAnthony FloresTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Justin SwansonTBDTBDDave BrowerTBDTBDEastside Billiards
David DrizaTBDTBDJanice KumagaiTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Taylor HendricksonTBDTBDTyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Cat CantuTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Justin DutkiewiczTBDTBDGreg RogersTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Kamyle JacksonTBDTBDRoberto Mena JrTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Edward KaleefeyTBDTBDMicalee FramptonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Week 16 - December 26, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Kamyle JacksonTBDTBDEdward KaleefeyTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Doug FriendTBDTBDSteve WaldoTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Justin SwansonTBDTBDTaylor HendricksonTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Jon PhelpsTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Dave BrowerTBDTBDTravis SpongbergTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
David DrizaTBDTBDGerald HarrisTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Avanti ParksTBDTBDJustin DutkiewiczTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Greg RogersTBDTBDTyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Andy WestmorelandTBDTBDAnthony FloresTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Janice KumagaiTBDTBDCat CantuTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Roberto Mena JrTBDTBDMicalee FramptonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Week 17 - January 2, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Play Location
Edward KaleefeyTBDTBDTravis SpongbergTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Cat CantuTBDTBDJustin SwansonTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Justin DutkiewiczTBDTBDDave BrowerTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Steve WaldoTBDTBDJanice KumagaiTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Micalee FramptonTBDTBDGreg RogersTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Anthony FloresTBDTBDDoug FriendTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Gerald HarrisTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Jon PhelpsTBDTBDRoberto Mena JrTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Tyler StaskiewiczTBDTBDAndy WestmorelandTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Taylor HendricksonTBDTBDDavid DrizaTBDTBDEastside Billiards
Kamyle JacksonTBDTBDAvanti ParksTBDTBDAnazeh Sands West
Singles Playoffs - January 9, 2023

Singles Playoffs

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Driza, David77.05%90020140
Westmoreland, Andy57.14%10000060
Harris, Gerald53.33%10000050
Parks, Avanti48.72%8200070
Waldo, Steve47.37%10000070
Erickson, Randal41.67%9100040
Flores, Anthony41.67%8000060
Swanson, Justin37.25%9000040
Phelps, Jon34.15%8000030
Staskiewicz, Tyler34.00%9000040
Rogers, Greg33.93%10000060
Jackson, Kamyle18.42%8000030
Frampton, Micalee13.95%8000030
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Spongberg, Travis72.97%7000080
Dutkiewicz, Justin72.22%7000090
Mena Jr, Roberto69.23%4000060
Kaleefey, Edward69.23%3000070
Cantu, Cat67.35%7000060
Hendrickson, Taylor60.87%5000060
Friend, Doug58.97%7000050
Kumagai, Janice44.44%5000060
Brower, Dave33.33%1000010
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Spongberg, Travis69.77%80000120
Friend, Doug67.44%8000060
Harris, Gerald62.96%10000080
Westmoreland, Andy60.00%90000100
Driza, David55.93%90000100
Staskiewicz, Tyler48.78%8000040
Phelps, Jon47.62%8000040
Waldo, Steve45.61%9000030
Erickson, Randal44.64%9000050
Swanson, Justin38.78%8000020
Rogers, Greg37.74%9000050
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Cantu, Cat75.00%7000090
Kaleefey, Edward56.25%2000030
Flores, Anthony47.50%6000050
Frampton, Micalee42.86%7000030
Kumagai, Janice42.31%4000030
Parks, Avanti40.00%6000030
Dutkiewicz, Justin39.39%6000030
Mena Jr, Roberto37.04%4000060
Hendrickson, Taylor31.58%4000020
Jackson, Kamyle20.00%7000030
Brower, Dave0.00%0000000