Logo

Wednesday Daytimers

9FT Tables

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of one dollar.

    Annual Dues

    2022 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2022)

    Pay In Full

    Grand Rapids Wednesday Singles (Fall 2022) – Pay In Full ($140 Dues + $28 Greens)
    $168.00 Session

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Grand Rapids Wednesday Singles (Fall 2022) – 1st Half of Session ($70 Dues + $14 Greens)
    $84.00 Session

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Grand Rapids Wednesday Singles (Fall 2022) – 2nd Half of Session ($70 Dues + $14 Greens)
    $84.00 Session

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Weekly Dues

    Wed Singles Week 1 (Sep-07)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 2 (Sep-14)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 3 (Sep-21)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 4 (Sep-28)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 5 (Oct-05)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 6 (Oct-12)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 7 (Oct-19)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 8 (Oct-26)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 9 (Nov-02)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 10 (Nov-09)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 11 (Nov-16)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 12 (Nov-23)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 13 (Nov-30)
    $13.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Wed Singles Week 14 (Dec-07)
    $12.00 Night

    *Covers both matches (8 and Laggers)*

    *Greens Fee already included*

8 Ball Standings

Player NamePointsWeeks
Cindy Brown710
Robert Meader710
Bill Hannah JR69
Randal Erickson59
Eric Thorne48
Brian Abdella38
Craig Rhodes310
Eric Divelbiss38
Karen Busbee310
Steve Abdella36

Laggers Option Standings

Player NamePointsWeeks
Cindy Brown610
Bill Hannah JR59
Craig Rhodes59
Eric Thorne58
Steve Abdella56
Eric Divelbiss48
Karen Busbee410
Randal Erickson49
Brian Abdella38
Robert Meader29

Overall Standings

Player NameTotal Points
Cindy Brown13
Bill Hannah JR11
Robert Meader9
Eric Thorne9
Randal Erickson9
Craig Rhodes8
Steve Abdella8
Karen Busbee7
Eric Divelbiss7
Brian Abdella6

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Player Appreciation Party - January 7, 2023

Player Appreciation Tournament

Sin City Shootout - January 14, 2023

Sin City Shootout

Week 1 - September 7, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Bill Hannah JR11Eric Divelbiss00
Craig Rhodes10Brian Abdella01
Robert Meader10Eric Thorne01
Cindy Brown00Steve Abdella11
Karen Busbee00Randal Erickson11
Week 2 - September 14, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Brian Abdella00Bill Hannah JR11
Eric Thorne00Cindy Brown11
Steve Abdella00Craig Rhodes11
Eric Divelbiss01Karen Busbee10
Randal Erickson01Robert Meader10
Week 3 - September 21, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Karen Busbee00Brian Abdella11
Randal Erickson01Eric Divelbiss10
Bill Hannah JR10Steve Abdella01
Craig Rhodes00Eric Thorne11
Robert Meader00Cindy Brown11
Week 4 - September 28, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Steve Abdella11Karen Busbee00
Cindy Brown11Craig Rhodes00
Eric Thorne11Bill Hannah JR00
Brian Abdella11Randal Erickson00
Eric Divelbiss01Robert Meader10
Week 5 - October 5, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Cindy Brown10Bill Hannah JR01
Eric Divelbiss11Brian Abdella00
Randal Erickson00Steve Abdella11
Karen Busbee01Eric Thorne10
Robert Meader10Craig Rhodes01
Week 6 - October 12, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Eric Thorne00Randal Erickson11
Cindy Brown01Karen Busbee10
Brian Abdella00Robert Meader11
Steve AbdellaTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Craig Rhodes01Bill Hannah JR10
Week 7 - October 19, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Robert Meader11Karen Busbee00
Steve AbdellaTBDTBDEric ThorneTBDTBD
Craig RhodesTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Bill Hannah JR01Randal Erickson10
Cindy Brown11Brian Abdella00
Week 8 - October 26, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Randal EricksonTBDTBDCindy BrownTBDTBD
Karen Busbee01Craig Rhodes10
Bill Hannah JR11Robert Meader00
Brian AbdellaTBDTBDSteve AbdellaTBDTBD
Eric Divelbiss00Eric Thorne11
Week 9 - November 2, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Craig Rhodes01Randal Erickson10
Robert MeaderTBDTBDSteve AbdellaTBDTBD
Eric ThorneTBDTBDBrian AbdellaTBDTBD
Bill Hannah JRTBDTBDKaren BusbeeTBDTBD
Eric Divelbiss10Cindy Brown01
Week 10 - November 9, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Brian Abdella10Eric Divelbiss01
Craig Rhodes01Randal Erickson10
Eric Thorne01Cindy Brown10
Karen Busbee11Robert Meader00
Steve Abdella01Bill Hannah JR10
Week 11 - November 16, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Robert Meader1TBDCraig Rhodes0TBD
Bill Hannah JRTBDTBDBrian AbdellaTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDSteve AbdellaTBDTBD
Eric DivelbissTBDTBDEric ThorneTBDTBD
Cindy Brown10Karen Busbee01
Week 12 - November 23, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Cindy BrownTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Brian AbdellaTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Karen BusbeeTBDTBDCraig RhodesTBDTBD
Eric ThorneTBDTBDBill Hannah JRTBDTBD
Steve AbdellaTBDTBDRobert MeaderTBDTBD
Week 13 - November 30, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Craig RhodesTBDTBDSteve AbdellaTBDTBD
Eric DivelbissTBDTBDKaren BusbeeTBDTBD
Robert MeaderTBDTBDBrian AbdellaTBDTBD
Bill Hannah JRTBDTBDCindy BrownTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDEric ThorneTBDTBD
Week 14 - December 7, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Brian AbdellaTBDTBDEric ThorneTBDTBD
Craig RhodesTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Robert MeaderTBDTBDBill Hannah JRTBDTBD
Karen BusbeeTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Steve AbdellaTBDTBDCindy BrownTBDTBD
Singles Playoffs - December 14, 2022

Singles Playoffs

Player Appreciation Party - January 7, 2023

Player Appreciation Tournament

Sin City Shootout - January 14, 2023

Sin City Shootout

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Hannah JR, Bill74.24%90000110
Meader, Robert61.54%100000110
Thorne, Eric55.00%8000050
Brown, Cindy53.70%10000070
Erickson, Randal52.73%9100070
Divelbiss, Eric43.48%8000040
Busbee, Karen37.50%10000040
Abdella, Brian37.50%8000030
Rhodes, Craig27.87%10000020
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Abdella, Steve50.00%6000050
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Hannah JR, Bill69.70%9000190
Thorne, Eric65.22%8000080
Busbee, Karen52.46%10000070
Brown, Cindy50.00%100000100
Erickson, Randal49.02%9000040
Abdella, Brian42.55%8000050
Meader, Robert41.07%9000140
Divelbiss, Eric39.58%8000040
Rhodes, Craig31.82%9000030
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Abdella, Steve51.28%6000040