Logo

Wednesday Daytimers (Fall 2023)

9FT Tables

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of one dollar.

    2024 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2024) - $20.00
    Wednesday Singles (Winter 2024) – Entire Session ($252 Dues + $36 Greens) - $288.00
    Wednesday Singles (Winter 2024) – 1st Half of Session ($126 Dues + $18 Greens) - $144.00
    Wednesday Singles (Winter 2024) – 2nd Half of Session ($126 Dues + $18 Greens) - $144.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 1 (Jan-03) - $17.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 2 (Jan-10) - $17.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 3 (Jan-17) - $17.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 4 (Jan-24) - $17.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 5 (Jan-31) - $17.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 6 (Feb-07) - $17.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 7 (Feb-14) - $17.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 8 (Feb-21) - $16.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 9 (Feb-28) - $16.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 10 (Mar-06) - $16.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 11 (Mar-13) - $16.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 12 (Mar-20) - $16.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 13 (Mar-27) - $16.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 14 (Apr-03) - $16.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 15 (Apr-10) - $16.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 16 (Apr-17) - $16.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 17 (Apr-24) - $16.00
    Wednesday Singles WK 18 (May-01) - $16.00

8 Ball Standings

Player NamePointsWeeks
Greg Rogers36
Mark McCune35
Randal Erickson34
Eric Divelbiss23
Gary Ford24
John Sharkey11
Karen Busbee13
Cindy Brown04

Laggers Option Standings

Player NamePointsWeeks
Greg Rogers36
Mark McCune34
Gary Ford24
Karen Busbee23
Randal Erickson24
Cindy Brown14
Eric Divelbiss02
John Sharkey01

Overall Standings

Player NameTotal Points
Mark McCune6
Greg Rogers6
Randal Erickson5
Gary Ford4
Karen Busbee3
Eric Divelbiss2
Cindy Brown1
John Sharkey1

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - January 3, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Cindy BrownTBDTBDJohn SharkeyTBDTBD
Eric DivelbissTBDTBDKaren BusbeeTBDTBD
Mark McCuneTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Gary Ford10Greg Rogers01
Week 2 - January 10, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Karen BusbeeTBDTBDCindy BrownTBDTBD
Greg RogersTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDGary FordTBDTBD
John SharkeyTBDTBDMark McCuneTBDTBD
Week 3 - January 17, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
John SharkeyTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Karen BusbeeTBDTBDGary FordTBDTBD
Eric Divelbiss1TBDMark McCune0TBD
Greg Rogers11Cindy Brown00
Week 4 - January 24, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Gary Ford01Eric Divelbiss10
Greg Rogers01John Sharkey10
Randal Erickson10Karen Busbee01
Mark McCune11Cindy Brown00
Week 5 - January 31, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Karen BusbeeTBDTBDJohn SharkeyTBDTBD
Cindy Brown00Gary Ford11
Mark McCune01Greg Rogers10
Randal Erickson11Eric Divelbiss00
Week 6 - February 7, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
John SharkeyTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Gary Ford00Mark McCune11
Cindy Brown01Randal Erickson10
Greg Rogers00Karen Busbee11
Week 7 - February 14, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Randal Erickson01Greg Rogers10
Mark McCune10Karen Busbee00
John SharkeyTBDTBDGary FordTBDTBD
Eric DivelbissTBDTBDCindy BrownTBDTBD
Week 8 - February 21, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Randal EricksonTBDTBDJohn SharkeyTBDTBD
Eric DivelbissTBDTBDMark McCuneTBDTBD
Karen BusbeeTBDTBDGreg RogersTBDTBD
Cindy BrownTBDTBDGary FordTBDTBD
Week 9 - February 28, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Mark McCuneTBDTBDCindy BrownTBDTBD
John SharkeyTBDTBDKaren BusbeeTBDTBD
Gary FordTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Greg RogersTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Week 10 - March 6, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Randal EricksonTBDTBDGreg RogersTBDTBD
John SharkeyTBDTBDMark McCuneTBDTBD
Karen BusbeeTBDTBDGary FordTBDTBD
Eric DivelbissTBDTBDCindy BrownTBDTBD
Week 11 - March 13, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Cindy BrownTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Mark McCuneTBDTBDKaren BusbeeTBDTBD
Gary FordTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Greg RogersTBDTBDJohn SharkeyTBDTBD
Week 12 - March 20, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Gary FordTBDTBDMark McCuneTBDTBD
Cindy BrownTBDTBDGreg RogersTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDKaren BusbeeTBDTBD
Eric DivelbissTBDTBDJohn SharkeyTBDTBD
Week 13 - March 27, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
John SharkeyTBDTBDCindy BrownTBDTBD
Greg RogersTBDTBDGary FordTBDTBD
Karen BusbeeTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Mark McCuneTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Week 14 - April 3, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Mark McCuneTBDTBDGreg RogersTBDTBD
John SharkeyTBDTBDGary FordTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Cindy BrownTBDTBDKaren BusbeeTBDTBD
Week 15 - April 10, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
John SharkeyTBDTBDCindy BrownTBDTBD
Mark McCuneTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Gary FordTBDTBDKaren BusbeeTBDTBD
Greg RogersTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Week 16 - April 17, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Eric DivelbissTBDTBDGary FordTBDTBD
Cindy BrownTBDTBDGreg RogersTBDTBD
Karen BusbeeTBDTBDJohn SharkeyTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDMark McCuneTBDTBD
Week 17 - April 24, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Gary FordTBDTBDRandal EricksonTBDTBD
Mark McCuneTBDTBDCindy BrownTBDTBD
John SharkeyTBDTBDGreg RogersTBDTBD
Karen BusbeeTBDTBDEric DivelbissTBDTBD
Week 18 - May 1, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Greg RogersTBDTBDMark McCuneTBDTBD
Randal EricksonTBDTBDKaren BusbeeTBDTBD
Eric DivelbissTBDTBDJohn SharkeyTBDTBD
Cindy BrownTBDTBDGary FordTBDTBD
Player Appreciation Party - May 18, 2024

Player Appreciation Party

Sin City Shootout - January 11, 2025

Sin City Tournament

We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Sharkey, John100.00%1000040
Ford, Gary71.43%4000060
Erickson, Randal71.43%4000060
Divelbiss, Eric52.94%3000030
McCune, Mark46.67%5000030
Busbee, Karen41.18%3000020
Rogers, Greg39.47%6000040
Brown, Cindy21.74%4000020
We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Ford, Gary70.97%4000050
Erickson, Randal59.09%4000060
Busbee, Karen57.14%3000070
Sharkey, John50.00%1000010
Rogers, Greg37.14%6000040
Brown, Cindy32.00%4000020
Divelbiss, Eric8.33%2000010