Logo

Tuesday Teams (Races)

In-House at Eastside Billiards

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Aces & Eights1026
No Idea1025
Never Surrender1122
Good Game818
DAMIFINO1016
AMOS1015
Bad Shots614
Our Happy Place912

Laggers Option Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
No Idea1021
Aces & Eights1020
Never Surrender1020
Good Game818
Our Happy Place818
DAMIFINO1017
AMOS1016
Bad Shots614

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - September 6, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Good Game21No Idea23
AMOS22Bad Shots22
Aces & Eights32DAMIFINO12
Our Happy Place22Never Surrender22
Week 2 - September 13, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
DAMIFINO32AMOS12
Never Surrender22Aces & Eights22
No Idea32Our Happy Place12
Bad ShotsTBDTBDGood GameTBDTBD
Week 3 - September 20, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Aces & Eights10No Idea34
AMOS21Good Game23
Our Happy PlaceTBDTBDBad ShotsTBDTBD
DAMIFINO22Never Surrender22
Week 4 - September 27, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Good Game31Our Happy Place13
No Idea34DAMIFINO10
Never Surrender42AMOS02
Bad ShotsTBDTBDAces & EightsTBDTBD
Week 5 - October 4, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
DAMIFINO22Bad Shots22
Aces & Eights41Good Game03
AMOS31Our Happy Place13
Never Surrender14No Idea30
Week 6 - October 11, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
No Idea33AMOS11
Bad Shots23Never Surrender21
Our Happy Place11Aces & Eights33
Good Game32DAMIFINO12
Week 7 - October 18, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
AMOS01Aces & Eights43
Never Surrender10Good Game34
DAMIFINO33Our Happy Place11
No Idea22Bad Shots22
Week 8 - October 25, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Bad Shots44AMOS00
DAMIFINO12Aces & Eights32
No Idea21Good Game23
Never Surrender22Our Happy Place22
Week 9 - November 1, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Good GameTBDTBDBad ShotsTBDTBD
Our Happy PlaceTBDTBDNo Idea22
Aces & Eights22Never Surrender33
AMOSTBDTBDDAMIFINO11
Week 10 - November 8, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Bad ShotsTBDTBDOur Happy Place24
Good GameTBDTBDAMOS33
Never Surrender22DAMIFINO11
No Idea20Aces & Eights22
Week 11 - November 15, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
DAMIFINOTBDTBDNo IdeaTBDTBD
Aces & Eights23Bad Shots21
Our Happy Place1TBDGood Game31
AMOS33Never Surrender1TBD
Week 12 - November 22, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Good GameTBDTBDAces & EightsTBDTBD
Bad ShotsTBDTBDDAMIFINOTBDTBD
Our Happy PlaceTBDTBDAMOSTBDTBD
No IdeaTBDTBDNever SurrenderTBDTBD
Week 13 - November 29, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Aces & EightsTBDTBDOur Happy PlaceTBDTBD
DAMIFINOTBDTBDGood GameTBDTBD
Never SurrenderTBDTBDBad ShotsTBDTBD
AMOSTBDTBDNo IdeaTBDTBD
Week 14 - December 6, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Bad ShotsTBDTBDNo IdeaTBDTBD
Aces & EightsTBDTBDAMOSTBDTBD
Our Happy PlaceTBDTBDDAMIFINOTBDTBD
Good GameTBDTBDNever SurrenderTBDTBD
Week 15 - December 13, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
AMOSTBDTBDBad ShotsTBDTBD
Our Happy PlaceTBDTBDNever SurrenderTBDTBD
Good GameTBDTBDNo IdeaTBDTBD
Aces & EightsTBDTBDDAMIFINOTBDTBD
Week 16 - December 20, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Bad ShotsTBDTBDGood GameTBDTBD
Never SurrenderTBDTBDAces & EightsTBDTBD
DAMIFINOTBDTBDAMOSTBDTBD
No IdeaTBDTBDOur Happy PlaceTBDTBD
Tournament! - January 7, 2023

Player Appreciation Tournament

Tournament! - January 14, 2023

Sin City Shootout

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Campbell, Bill73.44%91000120
Tyrrell, Aaron72.84%10001080
Bell, Dan58.62%8200050
Clark, Donald52.17%9000050
Miller, Val48.89%8000040
Wingeier, Richard48.53%10001080
Vlasman, Michael47.27%8100080
McGee, Rob45.45%8000060
Kenyon II, Lee43.33%10001030
Phelps, Jon31.37%9000050
Taylor, Chad28.85%9000040
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Ferguson, Ty73.53%60010160
Laux, Jared72.00%70000150
Cole, Ed71.43%6100070
Dutkiewicz, Justin71.43%1000030
Wilson, Bradley70.59%3000050
Miller, Gregory66.67%3000060
Tripp, Ryan65.00%7000070
Van Overbeek, Ron64.86%7000050
Bosserd, Steve62.86%6000060
Mena Jr, Roberto60.87%3000040
Perry, Becky59.38%6000070
McLoud, Rick58.82%2000040
Pillen, Justin55.56%1000040
Busbee, Karen53.85%2000030
Pogodzinski, Josh53.57%6000030
Cole, Josh53.57%5000050
Baker, Wayne52.00%7000080
Dine, Sherby52.00%5000030
Staskiewicz, Tyler51.52%6000060
Parks, Avanti50.00%3000050
Clemmons, Marcus48.78%7000070
Zomerlei, Peter48.65%7000080
Garrett, Nathan46.15%4000020
Loughner, Ed45.71%7000040
Sullivan, Rob45.45%50000110
Leech, Dylan44.83%5000040
Baldwin, Wes44.74%7000040
Covey, Tim42.86%1000020
Perry, Rebecca42.86%1000020
Jackson, Andres42.50%7000030
Doane, John40.00%6000040
Jasulaitis, Jim36.36%6000050
Lambert, Justin35.71%2000020
Tyrrell, Joi35.48%7000030
Anderson, Kevin33.33%2000030
Rhodes, Craig33.33%1000020
Heller, Eric30.77%2000010
Losey, Mike29.17%6000030
Furbish, Brady28.57%1000010
Lambert, Ryan28.57%1000020
Pullen, Andrew28.00%5000020
Losey, Cameron17.65%6000020
Zomerlei, Nicky14.29%1000010
Baldwin, Scott10.00%3000010
Rodriguez, David0.00%2000000
Dykstra, Pam0.00%1000000
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Tripp, Ryan65.22%80000100
Jackson, Andres52.38%8000080
Van Overbeek, Ron51.16%8000040
Doane, John47.73%8000050
Clark, Donald47.46%10000040
Kenyon II, Lee46.00%9000060
Tyrrell, Joi34.09%8000030
Taylor, Chad27.78%8000030
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Wilson, Bradley80.00%2000070
Cole, Ed71.79%60000120
Losey, Mike70.00%3000020
Busbee, Karen70.00%2000040
Perry, Becky66.67%7000090
Perry, Rebecca66.67%1000030
Ferguson, Ty64.29%5000060
Campbell, Bill63.33%4000060
Cole, Josh61.76%70000140
Laux, Jared61.22%7000070
Garrett, Nathan61.11%6000050
Mooney, John60.00%1000020
Lambert, Justin57.89%3000040
Tyrrell, Aaron56.52%3000040
Pogodzinski, Josh56.25%4000030
Zomerlei, Peter55.56%7000070
Heller, Eric55.56%2000020
Clemmons, Marcus54.76%6000070
McGee, Rob54.55%6000050
Baker, Wayne53.85%7000150
Leech, Dylan53.85%5000040
Miller, Val53.66%7000050
Miller, Gregory53.13%5000060
Dine, Sherby52.63%4000030
Vlasman, Michael52.38%6000050
Jasulaitis, Jim51.28%7000030
Sullivan, Rob50.00%5000020
Parks, Avanti50.00%4000050
Rodriguez, David50.00%2000030
Garrett, Danielle50.00%1000010
Bell, Dan48.00%4000020
Loughner, Ed44.83%7000050
McLoud, Rick44.44%1000030
Bosserd, Steve40.91%4000040
Wingeier, Richard40.54%7000040
Rhodes, Craig40.00%5000030
Baldwin, Scott37.93%5000030
Phelps, Jon36.84%6100020
Baldwin, Wes36.36%4000040
Losey, Cameron35.71%6000020
Mena Jr, Roberto35.71%4000140
Anderson, Kevin35.48%6000030
Staskiewicz, Tyler34.21%6000030
Zomerlei, Nicky33.33%6000040
Dykstra, Pam33.33%1000010
Pullen, Andrew18.75%4000010
Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8
Aces & EightsTyrrell, AaronLaux, JaredZomerlei, PeterTyrrell, JoiZomerlei, NickyMcLoud, Rick
AMOSBell, DanClark, DonaldJackson, AndresTaylor, ChadDoane, JohnMooney, John
Bad ShotsStaskiewicz, TylerParks, AvantiLambert, JustinLeech, DylanCovey, TimDine, SherbyHeller, Eric
DAMIFINOMiller, GregoryBaker, WayneKenyon II, LeePogodzinski, JoshPullen, AndrewVlasman, MichaelDykstra, Pam
Good GameFerguson, TyMena Jr, RobertoClemmons, MarcusSullivan, RobGarrett, NathanRodriguez, DavidDutkiewicz, JustinLambert, Ryan
Never SurrenderPerry, BeckyMiller, ValLoughner, EdSullivan, RobMcGee, RobPerry, RebeccaWingeier, RichardAnderson, Kevin
No IdeaTripp, RyanCole, EdVan Overbeek, RonCampbell, BillCole, JoshJasulaitis, Jim
Our Happy PlaceBaldwin, WesLosey, MikePhelps, JonLosey, CameronBaldwin, ScottBusbee, KarenRhodes, Craig