Logo

Thursday Teams (Races)

In-House at Eastside Billiards

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
HuuCares1141
Shoulda Been Out1131
Back At It Again1128
3 Ball Runners926
Kwiturbichen II1125
Super Shafts822
Dilligaf919
Hot Pockets917
Eleventh Hour816
8Ball Assassins915

Laggers Option Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Back At It Again1134
HuuCares1129
Shoulda Been Out1127
8Ball Assassins926
Eleventh Hour825
3 Ball Runners924
Kwiturbichen II1123
Dilligaf921
Super Shafts817
Hot Pockets914

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - September 8, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Hot Pockets11Eleventh Hour44
3 Ball Runners34Dilligaf21
8Ball Assassins23Kwiturbichen II32
Shoulda Been Out24Super Shafts31
HuuCares22Back At It Again33
Week 2 - September 15, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Back At It Again22Shoulda Been Out33
Kwiturbichen II24Hot Pockets31
Eleventh Hour133 Ball Runners42
Super Shafts418Ball Assassins14
Dilligaf01HuuCares54
Week 3 - September 22, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Hot PocketsTBDTBDSuper ShaftsTBDTBD
Eleventh Hour13Kwiturbichen II42
8Ball Assassins03Back At It Again52
3 Ball Runners22HuuCares33
Shoulda Been Out24Dilligaf31
Week 4 - September 29, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Super ShaftsTBDTBDEleventh HourTBDTBD
Kwiturbichen II123 Ball Runners43
DilligafTBDTBD8Ball AssassinsTBDTBD
HuuCares23Shoulda Been Out32
Back At It Again34Hot Pockets21
Week 5 - October 6, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Kwiturbichen II22Super Shafts33
3 Ball Runners33Shoulda Been Out22
8Ball Assassins04HuuCares51
Eleventh Hour31Back At It Again24
Hot Pockets21Dilligaf34
Week 6 - October 13, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Dilligaf31Eleventh Hour24
Shoulda Been Out338Ball Assassins22
HuuCares44Hot Pockets11
Back At It Again23Kwiturbichen II32
Super Shafts123 Ball Runners43
Week 7 - October 20, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Eleventh Hour14HuuCares41
3 Ball Runners238Ball Assassins32
Kwiturbichen II30Dilligaf25
Hot Pockets12Shoulda Been Out43
Super Shafts41Back At It Again14
Week 8 - October 27, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Dilligaf41Super Shafts14
8Ball Assassins32Hot Pockets23
Shoulda Been Out30Eleventh Hour25
Back At It Again443 Ball Runners11
HuuCares54Kwiturbichen II01
Week 9 - November 3, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
3 Ball Runners33Hot Pockets22
Eleventh Hour218Ball Assassins34
Back At It Again31Dilligaf24
Kwiturbichen II12Shoulda Been Out43
Super Shafts31HuuCares24
Week 10 - November 10, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
DilligafTBDTBD3 Ball RunnersTBDTBD
Super Shafts34Shoulda Been Out21
Eleventh HourTBDTBDHot PocketsTBDTBD
Kwiturbichen II438Ball Assassins12
Back At It Again14HuuCares41
Week 11 - November 17, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
8Ball AssassinsTBDTBDSuper ShaftsTBDTBD
3 Ball RunnersTBDTBDEleventh HourTBDTBD
Hot Pockets32Kwiturbichen II23
HuuCares52Dilligaf03
Shoulda Been Out32Back At It Again23
Week 12 - December 1, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Kwiturbichen IITBDTBDEleventh HourTBDTBD
HuuCaresTBDTBD3 Ball RunnersTBDTBD
Super ShaftsTBDTBDHot PocketsTBDTBD
DilligafTBDTBDShoulda Been OutTBDTBD
Back At It AgainTBDTBD8Ball AssassinsTBDTBD
Week 13 - December 8, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Shoulda Been OutTBDTBDHuuCaresTBDTBD
Hot PocketsTBDTBDBack At It AgainTBDTBD
8Ball AssassinsTBDTBDDilligafTBDTBD
3 Ball RunnersTBDTBDKwiturbichen IITBDTBD
Eleventh HourTBDTBDSuper ShaftsTBDTBD
Week 14 - December 15, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Super ShaftsTBDTBDKwiturbichen IITBDTBD
Shoulda Been OutTBDTBD3 Ball RunnersTBDTBD
HuuCaresTBDTBD8Ball AssassinsTBDTBD
DilligafTBDTBDHot PocketsTBDTBD
Back At It AgainTBDTBDEleventh HourTBDTBD
Week 15 - December 22, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Kwiturbichen IITBDTBDBack At It AgainTBDTBD
8Ball AssassinsTBDTBDShoulda Been OutTBDTBD
Hot PocketsTBDTBDHuuCaresTBDTBD
3 Ball RunnersTBDTBDSuper ShaftsTBDTBD
Eleventh HourTBDTBDDilligafTBDTBD
Tournament! - January 7, 2023

Player Appreciation Tournament

Tournament! - January 14, 2023

Sin City Shootout

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Rowe, Chad73.61%10000090
Nguyen, Huu72.73%101010130
Myers, Troy72.06%100000100
Howe, Chad68.85%91000110
Kovalick, Steve68.49%90010100
Jakubczak, Dan65.45%8001060
Perysian, Shane65.38%8000190
Bowen, Mike64.71%8000080
Williams, Nicole64.44%80000110
Perry, Becky63.93%11000090
Custer, Kenneth62.50%110000100
Boggs, Jesse59.72%9000060
Jakubczak, Parker58.73%8101040
Campos, Jose57.81%8000070
Champion, Kevin55.56%8000060
Williams, Rich54.84%9000050
Contreras, Todd48.28%8000030
Bird, Kim47.83%8000050
Bosserd, Steve47.76%11000040
Lake, Mike45.45%8100060
Bosserd, Lindsey45.24%8000050
Koetje, Jerry40.68%8000030
Busbee, Karen39.06%10000030
Howe, Kevin37.25%8000050
Rhodes, Craig32.65%9000040
Miller, Patrick31.03%9100030
Blair, Anthony29.41%10000030
Grinage, Matt19.57%8000010
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Davis, Lance84.62%2000070
King, Dave79.31%50000130
Stovall, Becky75.00%1000020
Cordara, Amy71.43%1000030
Brummel, John65.96%60000130
Flowers, John64.71%6000060
Utley, Kris62.50%70000140
Wingeier, Richard61.54%7000080
Vlasman, Michael58.54%6000080
Connor, Will58.33%3000040
Wronski, Marcus55.56%1000050
Edwards, Richard55.32%7000050
Saechao, Jonathan50.00%7000040
Wanish, Josh50.00%4000040
Spongberg, Travis50.00%1000030
Tuuk, Bob48.28%5000020
Jansma, Don47.37%3000020
Kumagai, Janice46.67%5000040
Hesse, Jakeb46.15%7000040
Crowe, Dustin45.45%4000030
Pillen, Justin44.44%1000030
Lambert, Ryan42.86%7000070
Dekkinga, Aaron42.86%4000030
Ison, Mike41.94%6000030
Thomas, Bob41.03%6000070
Baker, Wayne40.91%6100050
Rodriguez, Lucchini40.63%7000030
Tidd, Lakota40.63%5000030
Betten, Rod39.39%6000030
Ferguson, Ty39.39%5000050
Flanagan, Matt38.46%6001050
Parks, Avanti36.84%7000020
Morzinski, Marty36.84%4000030
Armstrong, Jason36.84%3000030
Gould, Ryan35.14%6000030
Messina, Anthony35.14%6000050
Wilcox, Jenna34.88%7000030
Holcomb, Tom33.33%7000040
Sager, Georgia31.43%5000030
Twiest, Kimberly31.03%5000050
Misiak, Mason30.43%4000020
Kempf, Sid28.57%2000030
Tidd, Talon26.67%5000010
Robinson, Tony16.67%1000010
Landeros, Candi15.38%3000010
Frueh, Joel15.15%7000020
Jakubczak, Sofie0.00%2000000
Bratlie, Mark0.00%1000000
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Perry, Becky70.83%9000090
Nguyen, Huu70.37%110000140
Jakubczak, Parker63.93%90000140
Ison, Mike60.00%8000090
Champion, Kevin58.62%8000060
Kovalick, Steve58.46%9000060
Williams, Rich57.35%9000060
Rowe, Chad57.33%10000070
Utley, Kris56.94%9000070
Tuuk, Bob56.76%8000050
Blair, Anthony55.36%10000070
Jakubczak, Dan53.33%8000060
Myers, Troy52.83%8000050
Parks, Avanti52.63%9000050
Wingeier, Richard52.38%8000060
Boggs, Jesse52.31%9000070
Campos, Jose50.91%8000160
Custer, Kenneth50.00%11000150
Howe, Chad50.00%8100070
Lake, Mike49.12%9000080
Koetje, Jerry48.44%9000050
Perysian, Shane48.33%8200040
Contreras, Todd46.88%9000040
Miller, Patrick46.15%9001080
Busbee, Karen42.86%9000050
Bird, Kim41.07%8100030
Wilcox, Jenna37.74%9000040
Bosserd, Steve36.92%11000150
Rhodes, Craig36.67%11000030
Rodriguez, Lucchini36.11%8000040
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Bratlie, Mark100.00%1000040
Osman, Mark87.50%1000060
Bowen, Mike75.61%60000110
Stovall, Becky75.00%1000020
Davis, Lance66.67%1000020
Saechao, Jonathan64.71%7000090
Hesse, Jakeb63.64%5000040
Pillen, Justin62.50%1000030
Brummel, John61.54%7000060
Jansma, Don61.11%3000050
Wronski, Marcus60.00%1000030
Baker, Wayne55.88%5100070
Ferguson, Ty55.26%5000080
Edwards, Richard54.00%7000040
Lambert, Ryan53.85%7100070
Armstrong, Jason53.33%6000050
Misiak, Mason52.94%3000050
Bosserd, Lindsey52.38%7000070
Williams, Nicole52.27%7000070
Vlasman, Michael51.61%5000030
Wanish, Josh50.00%3000140
Robinson, Tony50.00%1000020
Spongberg, Travis50.00%1000020
King, Dave46.15%4000040
Holcomb, Tom45.95%7000040
Flowers, John45.95%6000050
Landeros, Candi45.45%6000030
Tidd, Lakota45.24%7000050
Messina, Anthony44.74%6000030
Jakubczak, Sofie44.44%2000020
Gould, Ryan43.18%7000140
Flanagan, Matt42.86%7000050
Sager, Georgia42.86%5000030
Tidd, Talon40.00%4000040
Twiest, Kimberly35.71%5000020
Connor, Will35.71%2000010
Dekkinga, Aaron34.38%6000030
Howe, Kevin33.33%7000020
Thomas, Bob33.33%5000030
Kumagai, Janice29.63%4000010
Morzinski, Marty26.32%4000020
Crowe, Dustin25.00%4000020
Frueh, Joel25.00%2000020
Betten, Rod23.08%6000030
Grinage, Matt22.22%2000010
Kempf, Sid16.67%2000020
McCrary, Mike0.00%1000000
Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8
3 Ball RunnersDavis, LanceJakubczak, ParkerFlowers, JohnHowe, ChadJakubczak, DanSaechao, JonathanBratlie, Mark
8Ball AssassinsTidd, LakotaFlanagan, MattGould, RyanMisiak, MasonTidd, TalonMiller, PatrickFrueh, JoelArmstrong, Jason
Back At It AgainCuster, KennethLambert, RyanParks, AvantiBusbee, KarenBlair, AnthonyTwiest, KimberlyRobinson, Tony
DilligafConnor, WillHesse, JakebKoetje, JerryKumagai, JaniceContreras, ToddHolcomb, TomBetten, RodMcCrary, Mike
Eleventh HourMorzinski, MartyBrummel, JohnJansma, DonWanish, JoshIson, MikeSager, GeorgiaVlasman, MichaelBaker, Wayne
Hot PocketsLake, MikeThomas, BobCrowe, DustinMessina, AnthonyDekkinga, AaronHowe, KevinFerguson, Ty
HuuCaresKovalick, SteveRowe, ChadNguyen, HuuEdwards, RichardWingeier, RichardPerry, Becky
Kwiturbichen IIChampion, KevinWilcox, JennaUtley, KrisKempf, SidBosserd, SteveRhodes, CraigGrinage, MattGrover, Charles
Shoulda Been OutWilliams, NicoleBowen, MikeLake, MikeMyers, TroyWilliams, RichBoggs, JesseTuuk, BobLanderos, Candi
Super ShaftsBosserd, LindseyPerysian, ShaneCampos, JoseRodriguez, LucchiniBird, KimSkitz, JoshStovall, BeckyBass, Stephanie