Logo

Thursday Teams – Grand Rapids

In-House at Eastside Billiards

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
3 Ball Runners1849
Huu Cares1846
Eleventh Hour1842
Kwiturbichen1842
Better Than You1841
Shoulda Been Out1840
Super Shafts1837
Dilligaf1832
Money Shots1831
BYE180

Laggers Option Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
3 Ball Runners1849
Shoulda Been Out1846
Kwiturbichen1844
Better Than You1843
Eleventh Hour1841
Super Shafts1839
Money Shots1838
Huu Cares1834
Dilligaf1826
BYE180

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - January 6, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
3 Ball Runners00BYE00
Money Shots02Eleventh Hour53
Dilligaf01Shoulda Been Out54
Huu Cares31Kwiturbichen24
Super Shafts23Better Than You32
Week 2 - January 13, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Dilligaf113 Ball Runners44
Better Than You23Eleventh Hour32
Money Shots22Shoulda Been Out33
Huu Cares00BYE00
Super Shafts41Kwiturbichen14
Week 3 - January 20, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Kwiturbichen31Better Than You24
Shoulda Been Out34Super Shafts21
BYE00Money Shots00
3 Ball Runners23Eleventh Hour32
Dilligaf10Huu Cares45
Week 4 - January 27, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Super Shafts00BYE00
Better Than You42Shoulda Been Out13
Money Shots03Dilligaf52
Huu Cares313 Ball Runners24
Eleventh Hour24Kwiturbichen31
Week 5 - February 3, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
3 Ball Runners43Kwiturbichen12
BYE00Better Than You00
Shoulda Been Out53Eleventh Hour02
Huu Cares31Money Shots24
Dilligaf42Super Shafts13
Week 6 - February 10, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Better Than You54Dilligaf01
Money Shots343 Ball Runners21
Eleventh Hour00BYE00
Kwiturbichen21Shoulda Been Out34
Super Shafts24Huu Cares31
Week 7 - February 17, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
3 Ball Runners52Shoulda Been Out03
Dilligaf12Eleventh Hour43
BYE00Kwiturbichen00
Huu Cares42Better Than You13
Money Shots42Super Shafts13
Week 8 - February 24, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Better Than You33Money Shots22
Super Shafts203 Ball Runners35
Shoulda Been Out00BYE00
Eleventh Hour12Huu Cares43
Kwiturbichen43Dilligaf12
Week 9 - March 3, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
BYE00Dilligaf00
3 Ball Runners33Better Than You22
Shoulda Been Out03Huu Cares52
Eleventh Hour43Super Shafts12
Kwiturbichen45Money Shots10
Week 10 - March 10, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Better Than You433 Ball Runners12
Huu Cares21Shoulda Been Out34
Super Shafts34Eleventh Hour21
Money Shots33Kwiturbichen22
Dilligaf00BYE00
Week 11 - March 17, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Kwiturbichen13Super Shafts42
3 Ball Runners44Dilligaf11
Eleventh Hour24Better Than You31
BYE00Huu Cares00
Shoulda Been Out32Money Shots23
Week 12 - March 24, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Eleventh Hour333 Ball Runners22
Super Shafts21Shoulda Been Out34
Huu Cares23Dilligaf32
Better Than You24Kwiturbichen31
Money Shots00BYE00
Week 13 - March 31, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Kwiturbichen43Eleventh Hour12
BYE00Super Shafts00
Shoulda Been Out42Better Than You13
3 Ball Runners24Huu Cares31
Dilligaf31Money Shots24
Week 14 - April 7, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Better Than You00BYE00
Super Shafts43Dilligaf12
Kwiturbichen123 Ball Runners43
Money Shots22Huu Cares33
Eleventh Hour32Shoulda Been Out23
Week 15 - April 14, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
3 Ball Runners44Money Shots11
Shoulda Been Out10Kwiturbichen45
Huu Cares21Super Shafts34
Dilligaf43Better Than You12
BYE00Eleventh Hour00
Week 16 - April 21, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Eleventh Hour34Dilligaf21
Shoulda Been Out233 Ball Runners32
Better Than You21Huu Cares34
Kwiturbichen00BYE00
Super Shafts33Money Shots22
Week 17 - April 28, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
BYE00Shoulda Been Out00
Dilligaf21Kwiturbichen34
Money Shots21Better Than You34
3 Ball Runners43Super Shafts12
Huu Cares13Eleventh Hour42
Week 18 - May 5, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
BYE003 Ball Runners00
Shoulda Been Out21Dilligaf34
Better Than You32Super Shafts23
Eleventh Hour22Money Shots33
Kwiturbichen43Huu Cares12
Tournament! - May 21, 2022

Player Appreciation Party

Tournament! - January 14, 2023

Sin City Tournament

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Nguyen, Huu78.26%131000190
Howe, Chad76.03%170000170
De Leon, Robert72.88%150000120
Myers, Troy65.52%8101090
Rowe, Chad63.22%11002080
Jakubczak, Parker63.16%130000100
Utley, Kris63.06%152010100
Edwards, Richard61.96%13000060
Laux, Jared60.00%8101060
Landeros, Candi58.82%100000150
Jakubczak, Dan58.41%15201070
Baker, Wayne58.00%140000100
Williams, Nicole57.14%12000060
Williams, Rich56.88%152000100
Kovalick, Steve56.82%12000090
Myers, Dave56.60%9000060
Vlasman, Michael55.36%15402070
Busbee, Karen54.17%12000060
Wanish, Josh54.10%8300080
Saechao, Jonathan54.05%15000060
Helms, Noah54.00%10000050
Stone, Devon52.68%15100070
Campos, Jose52.46%16000060
Boden, Jeff52.31%9000070
Perry, Becky52.17%13000060
Tuuk, Bob52.17%12000050
Wingeier, Richard52.08%9000040
Wilcox, Jenna51.43%15000050
Bosserd, Steve51.14%15100090
Boggs, Jesse48.78%12100050
Bowen, Mike47.62%9000030
Custer, Kenneth46.53%15000070
Brummel, John45.83%14200050
Laux, Chad45.57%11200060
Champion, Kevin42.50%11000030
Vandenberg, Michelle42.00%11000060
Kempf, Sid41.33%11000040
Ison, Mike39.68%11000030
Kumagai, Janice39.29%8100070
Blair, Anthony39.22%15001040
Perysian, Shane39.08%11200040
Kuharevicz, Edward36.99%14000040
Koetje, Jerry36.61%15200030
Bass, Stephanie35.56%9000030
Rodriguez, Lucchini35.48%12100030
Bosserd, Lindsey34.52%14000040
Bass, Don34.09%13000050
Holcomb, Tom33.77%15000040
Belsito, Paul32.50%15000040
Twiest, Kimberly30.65%14000030
Belsito, Mike22.81%10000030
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Campbell, Bill100.00%1000050
Jackson, Tony100.00%1000050
Howe, Kevin80.00%1000040
Larearu, Dan71.43%1000030
Symonds, Duane71.43%1000030
Harris, Gerald61.11%4000040
Stakley, Kristopher60.38%70000110
Lambert, Ryan56.86%7000060
Rutka, Damian55.56%3000040
Bird, Kim53.13%4000070
Herp, Pat52.63%3000030
Thomas, Bob50.00%1000040
Bird, Trevor43.18%7000040
Sheldon, Ron40.00%2000020
Sager, Georgia39.29%6000040
Rhodes, Craig36.36%2000020
Skitz, Josh36.00%7000050
Lake, Mike34.78%3100040
Stovall, Becky33.33%4000030
Messina, Anthony33.33%3000040
Cordara, Amy33.33%2000030
Heuck, Vanessa28.57%1000010
Symonds, Rusty28.57%1000010
Uzzel, Josh25.00%1000020
Boden, Joanie22.22%4000020
Greenlee, Mendy22.22%2000020
Crowe, Dustin0.00%1000000
Elenbaas, Mitch0.00%1000000
Bent, Richard0.00%0000000
Emery, Brice0.00%0000000
Grover, Charles0.00%0000000
Kelke, Weston0.00%0000000
Meader, Robert0.00%0000000
Tobar, Samuel0.00%0000000
Zube, Kevin0.00%0000000
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Howe, Chad69.42%160000230
Nguyen, Huu67.11%100001100
De Leon, Robert65.38%130000130
Brummel, John64.22%16100090
Williams, Nicole63.46%90000120
Saechao, Jonathan63.06%15000080
Jakubczak, Parker63.04%12000080
Williams, Rich62.37%12001080
Landeros, Candi62.16%10000090
Utley, Kris61.39%15000070
Bowen, Mike60.53%110000100
Stone, Devon60.19%15000080
Kovalick, Steve59.52%12000060
Jakubczak, Dan58.51%142001100
Myers, Troy56.25%9000090
Perry, Becky55.26%13000040
Champion, Kevin55.26%110000100
Bird, Trevor55.17%9000060
Baker, Wayne54.95%13101170
Bass, Don54.55%8000050
Boggs, Jesse53.85%14000050
Blair, Anthony52.13%15000060
Rowe, Chad52.08%150000120
Edwards, Richard51.39%10000050
Tuuk, Bob51.35%13000040
Rodriguez, Lucchini50.91%12000070
Vandenberg, Michelle50.91%11000040
Wingeier, Richard50.00%13000150
Kempf, Sid49.21%11000140
Wanish, Josh48.44%8001090
Sager, Georgia47.62%9000060
Laux, Jared47.50%12000050
Campos, Jose47.42%14000070
Wilcox, Jenna46.88%14000070
Laux, Chad45.88%13000090
Perysian, Shane44.83%12000040
Helms, Noah43.75%9000040
Custer, Kenneth42.59%15000170
Bosserd, Steve42.16%15000050
Vlasman, Michael42.00%141000100
Boden, Jeff41.79%9000040
Busbee, Karen40.48%13000040
Twiest, Kimberly40.38%13000040
Koetje, Jerry39.42%16000050
Ison, Mike38.33%10000030
Belsito, Paul37.50%17000040
Bass, Stephanie36.84%9000030
Belsito, Mike36.21%10000050
Kuharevicz, Edward35.62%14000030
Myers, Dave35.59%9000050
Holcomb, Tom35.00%16000050
Kumagai, Janice33.96%9000030
Bosserd, Lindsey33.87%11000050
Skitz, Josh30.77%10000030
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Bird, Kim71.43%4000060
Harris, Gerald64.71%3000060
Uzzel, Josh60.00%1000010
Symonds, Rusty57.14%1000030
Rhodes, Craig55.00%4000070
Stakley, Kristopher54.90%7000050
Lambert, Ryan50.94%7000030
Thomas, Bob50.00%1000020
Boden, Joanie45.45%6000040
Messina, Anthony44.44%2000040
Herp, Pat41.67%2000020
Stovall, Becky40.63%5000040
Cordara, Amy33.33%2000030
Greenlee, Mendy33.33%2000010
Rutka, Damian23.81%4000030
Lake, Mike23.53%3000010
Sheldon, Ron16.67%1000010
Crowe, Dustin15.38%2000010
Symonds, Duane12.50%1000010
Howe, Kevin10.00%2000010
Elenbaas, Mitch0.00%1000000
Heuck, Vanessa0.00%1000000
Grover, Charles0.00%0000000
Jackson, Tony0.00%0000000
Kelke, Weston0.00%0000000
Larearu, Dan0.00%0000000
Meader, Robert0.00%0000000
Tobar, Samuel0.00%0000000
Zube, Kevin0.00%0000000
Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8
3 Ball RunnersBelsito, PaulHowe, ChadJakubczak, DanJakubczak, ParkerSaechao, JonathanMeader, Robert
Better Than YouBlair, TonyBusbee, KarenCuster, KennethKuharevicz, EdwardLambert, RyanPerysian, ShaneSheldon, RonTwiest, Kimberly
DilligafKelke, WestonKoetje, JerryJackson, TonyHolcomb, Tom
Eleventh HourBaker, WayneBrummel, JohnIson, MikeSaeger, GeorgiaVlasman, MikeVandenberg-Sisco, MichelleWanish, Josh
Huu CaresEdwards, RichardKovalick, SteveNguyen, HuuPerry, BeckyRowe, ChadTobar, SamuelWingeier, RichardDe Leon, Robert
KwiturbichenGrover, CharlesUtley, KrisRhodes, CraigBosserd, SteveChampion, KevinKempf, SidWilcox, JennaZube, Kevin
Money ShotsBass, DonBass, StephanieBird, TrevorLaux, ChadLaux, JaredRodriguez, LucchiniStakley, KristopherStone, Devon
Scratch ThisLake, MikeCrowe, DustinMessina, AnthonySymonds, RustySymonds, DuaneHowe, KevinThomas, Bob
Shoulda Been OutBoggs, JesseBowen, MikeCordara, AmyLanderos, CandiMyers, TroyTuuk, BobWilliams, NicoleWilliams, Rich
Super ShaftsBelsito, MikeBosserd, LindseyCampos, JoseSkitz, JoshStovall, BeckyBoden, JeffBoden, JoanieHelms, Noah