Logo

Thursday Teams – Grand Rapids

In-House at Eastside Billiards

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of 50 Cents.

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeks
Shoulda Been Out99
Money_Shots98
Chalk It Up93
Huu Cares92
Cue Ready90
Eleventh Hour88
3 Ball Runners84
BRAMM84
Super Shafts79
Kwiturbichen52

Laggers Option Standings

Team NameTotal Points
Huu Cares119
Kwiturbichen108
3 Ball Runners103
Shoulda Been Out91
Chalk It Up90
Cue Ready81
Money_Shots80
BRAMM71
Eleventh Hour57
Super Shafts52

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - September 2, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
3 Ball Runners3752Chalk It Up48337 , 8
BRAMM3538Huu Cares51484 , 6
Eleventh Hour4629Money_Shots41563 , 5
Kwiturbichen2446Shoulda Been Out61391 , 2
Super Shafts3538Cue Ready51479 , 10
Week 2 - September 9, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
Chalk It Up4557Eleventh Hour42281 , 2
Cue Ready39343 Ball Runners47514 , 6
Huu Cares4171Super Shafts44143 , 5
Money_Shots5724Kwiturbichen28627 , 8
Shoulda Been Out3852BRAMM49339 , 10
Week 3 - September 16, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
3 Ball Runners00Eleventh Hour00TBD
BRAMM00Money_Shots00TBD
Cue Ready00Huu Cares00TBD
Kwiturbichen00Chalk It Up00TBD
Super Shafts00Shoulda Been Out00TBD
No League Play This Week - September 23, 2021

BCA States - No League Play

Week 5 - September 30, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
Chalk It Up00BRAMM00TBD
Eleventh Hour00Kwiturbichen00TBD
Huu Cares003 Ball Runners00TBD
Money_Shots00Super Shafts00TBD
Shoulda Been Out00Cue Ready00TBD
Week 6 - October 7, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
3 Ball Runners00Kwiturbichen00TBD
BRAMM00Eleventh Hour00TBD
Cue Ready00Money_Shots00TBD
Huu Cares00Shoulda Been Out00TBD
Super Shafts00Chalk It Up00TBD
Week 7 - October 14, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
Chalk It Up00Cue Ready00TBD
Eleventh Hour00Super Shafts00TBD
Kwiturbichen00BRAMM00TBD
Money_Shots00Huu Cares00TBD
Shoulda Been Out003 Ball Runners00TBD
Week 8 - October 21, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
3 Ball Runners00BRAMM00TBD
Cue Ready00Eleventh Hour00TBD
Huu Cares00Chalk It Up00TBD
Shoulda Been Out00Money_Shots00TBD
Super Shafts00Kwiturbichen00TBD
Week 9 - October 28, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
BRAMM00Super Shafts00TBD
Chalk It Up00Shoulda Been Out00TBD
Eleventh Hour00Huu Cares00TBD
Kwiturbichen00Cue Ready00TBD
Money_Shots003 Ball Runners00TBD
Week 10 - November 4, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
3 Ball Runners00Super Shafts00TBD
Cue Ready00BRAMM00TBD
Huu Cares00Kwiturbichen00TBD
Money_Shots00Chalk It Up00TBD
Shoulda Been Out00Eleventh Hour00TBD
Week 11 - November 11, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
Chalk It Up003 Ball Runners00TBD
Cue Ready00Super Shafts00TBD
Huu Cares00BRAMM00TBD
Money_Shots00Eleventh Hour00TBD
Shoulda Been Out00Kwiturbichen00TBD
Week 12 - November 18, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
3 Ball Runners00Cue Ready00TBD
BRAMM00Shoulda Been Out00TBD
Eleventh Hour00Chalk It Up00TBD
Kwiturbichen00Money_Shots00TBD
Super Shafts00Huu Cares00TBD
Week 13 - December 2, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
Chalk It Up00Kwiturbichen00TBD
Eleventh Hour003 Ball Runners00TBD
Huu Cares00Cue Ready00TBD
Money_Shots00BRAMM00TBD
Shoulda Been Out00Super Shafts00TBD
Week 14 - December 9, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
3 Ball Runners00Huu Cares00TBD
BRAMM00Chalk It Up00TBD
Cue Ready00Shoulda Been Out00TBD
Kwiturbichen00Eleventh Hour00TBD
Super Shafts00Money_Shots00TBD
Week 15 - December 16, 2021
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS Tables
Chalk It Up00Super Shafts00TBD
Eleventh Hour00BRAMM00TBD
Kwiturbichen003 Ball Runners00TBD
Money_Shots00Cue Ready00TBD
Shoulda Been Out00Huu Cares00TBD
We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Campbell, Bill100.00%1000050
Bass, Stephanie100.00%1000030
Perry, Becky90.00%2000060
Blair, Tony82.35%30000110
Williams, Nicole81.82%2000050
Champion, Kevin77.78%3000060
Rodriguez, Lucchini76.92%3000040
Nguyen, Huu76.47%2000080
Bird, Kim75.00%2000040
Brummel, John75.00%2100060
De Leon, Robert71.43%1100020
Cordara, Amy71.43%2000050
Myers, Troy71.43%1000030
Tuuk, Bob71.43%1000040
Harrison, Alex70.59%2000080
Edwards, Richard68.75%2000070
Vlasman, Michael68.18%3100080
Clemmons, Marcus66.67%2000020
Martinez, Antonio66.67%1000020
Perysian, Shane65.00%3000050
Helms, Noah60.00%1000030
Thomas, Brad59.09%3000030
Kovalick, Steve58.82%2100030
Wingeier, Richard58.33%2000060
Laux, Chad58.33%2000040
Jakubczak, Parker57.14%2000050
Williams, Rich57.14%2000050
Jakubczak, Dan56.52%30000120
Howe, Chad55.00%3100040
Belsito, Mike54.55%2100040
Davis, Lance53.85%2000050
Bowen, Mike53.85%2100020
Wanish, Josh53.33%3000070
Baker, Wayne52.94%2000040
Campos, Jose52.17%3000030
Bass, Don50.00%2100030
Boggs, Jesse50.00%3000040
Wilcox, Jenna50.00%2000040
Utley, Kris50.00%2000030
Fisher, David50.00%3000030
Kelke, Weston50.00%2100020
Thomas, Mike48.00%3100030
Clark, Donald46.67%3000050
Bosserd, Lindsey44.44%2000030
Tuttle, Ryan44.44%3000040
Koetje, Jerry43.75%2000030
Harrison, Matt43.75%2100030
Stone, Devon40.00%3100020
Busbee, Karen40.00%3000020
Dominguez, Rudy40.00%1000020
Kuharevicz SR, Kyle35.71%2000040
Thomas, Bradley35.71%3000040
Belsito, Paul33.33%3000030
Rowe, Chad33.33%2000020
Grover, Charles30.77%2000010
Bosserd, Steve26.32%3000010
Thomas, Karen25.00%1000010
Krouskop, Candi23.08%2000010
Laux, Jared23.08%2000010
Tobar, Samuel20.00%1000010
Bosserd, Becky18.75%2000010
Zube, Kevin16.67%1000010
Kuharevicz, Edward15.79%3000020
Rhodes, Craig15.38%3000010
Skitz, Josh14.29%3000020
Greenlee, Mendy0.00%0000000
Twiest, Kimberly0.00%0000000
Zube, Jennifer0.00%0000000
Zube, Chris0.00%0000000
Holcomb, Tom0.00%0000000
Kovalick, Dan0.00%0000000
Harris, Gerald0.00%0000000
Dykstra, Pam0.00%1000000
Peterson, Zeke0.00%1000000
Kempf, Sid0.00%0000000
We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Davis, Lance100.00%1000050
Rowe, Chad88.89%1000040
Utley, Kris88.24%30000100
Tuuk, Bob83.33%1000040
Edwards, Richard80.95%3000070
Wingeier, Richard75.00%2000040
Bass, Stephanie75.00%2000020
Myers, Troy75.00%3000050
Krouskop, Candi71.43%2000030
Jakubczak, Parker69.23%2100070
Nguyen, Huu68.42%3100050
Tuttle, Ryan66.67%2000040
Bowen, Mike66.67%2000060
Howe, Chad65.00%3000080
Jakubczak, Dan65.00%3000060
Brummel, John62.50%2000030
Grover, Charles61.54%2100060
Kovalick, Steve60.00%2000040
Harrison, Matt58.33%2000050
Thomas, Mike58.33%3000030
Bosserd, Steve57.89%3000060
Boggs, Jesse57.14%2000030
Skitz, Josh57.14%2000020
Holcomb, Tom53.85%3000030
Campos, Jose52.63%3000050
Blair, Tony52.63%3000030
Wanish, Josh52.38%3000050
Bird, Kim50.00%2000030
Rhodes, Craig50.00%1000020
Tobar, Samuel50.00%1000020
Perry, Becky50.00%2000060
Koetje, Jerry50.00%2000030
Kelke, Weston47.62%3000030
Vlasman, Michael47.62%3000050
Rodriguez, Lucchini47.06%3000030
Stone, Devon46.67%2000030
Harrison, Alex46.15%2000030
Belsito, Paul46.15%3000020
Champion, Kevin45.45%3000030
Baker, Wayne45.00%3000020
Cordara, Amy44.44%1000020
Williams, Nicole44.44%3000060
Thomas, Brad42.86%3000030
Martinez, Antonio41.67%2000030
De Leon, Robert38.46%2000040
Bosserd, Lindsey37.50%2000020
Laux, Chad37.50%1000020
Zube, Kevin36.36%2000010
Thomas, Bradley35.71%3000020
Perysian, Shane35.00%3000020
Kuharevicz SR, Kyle33.33%2000020
Peterson, Zeke33.33%1000010
Campbell, Bill28.57%1000020
Thomas, Karen28.57%2000010
Belsito, Mike28.57%2000010
Wilcox, Jenna26.67%3000020
Dykstra, Pam25.00%2000010
Helms, Noah25.00%1000010
Laux, Jared23.53%3000020
Busbee, Karen20.00%2000020
Clark, Donald20.00%1000010
Williams, Rich16.67%1000010
Bosserd, Becky13.33%2000010
Bass, Don9.09%2000010
Kuharevicz, Edward6.67%2000010
Greenlee, Mendy0.00%0000000
Twiest, Kimberly0.00%0000000
Dominguez, Rudy0.00%0000000
Zube, Jennifer0.00%0000000
Zube, Chris0.00%0000000
Kovalick, Dan0.00%0000000
Harris, Gerald0.00%0000000
Clemmons, Marcus0.00%1000000
Kempf, Sid0.00%0000000
Team Name Captain Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8
3 Ball RunnersParker JakubczakChad HoweDan KovalickGerald HarrisJosh SkitzPaul BelsitoWes Baldwin
BRAMMMatt HarrisonAlex HarrisonBrad ThomasBradley ThomasMike Thomas
Chalk It UpKevin ZubeChris ZubeRobert De LeonRudy DominguezWeston KelkeTom HolcombRyan Tuttle
Cue ReadyKaren BusbeeAntonio MartinezZeke PetersonEdward KuhareviczKimberly TwiestShane Perysian
Eleventh HourWayne BakerJohn BrummelDonald ClarkPam DykstraMichael VlasmanJosh Wanish
Huu CaresRichard EdwardsBecky PerryHuu NguyenLance DavisRichard WingeierSteve Kovalick
KwiturbichenSteve BosserdCraig RhodesKevin ChampionJenna WilcoxMendy GreenleeSid KempfKris UtleyCharles Grover
Money ShotsDon BassDevon StoneLucchini RodriguezStephanie BassJared Laux
Shoulda Been OutRich WilliamsNicole WilliamsAmy CordaraJesse BoggsTroy MyersBob TuukMike Bowen
Super ShaftsLindsey BosserdJose CamposJosh SkitzBecky BosserdMike BelsitoKim Bird