Logo

Thursday Teams (Races) (Winter 2024)

In-House at Eastside Billiards

    2024 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2024) - $20.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 1 (Jan-04) - $11.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 2 (Jan-11) - $11.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 3 (Jan-18) - $11.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 4 (Jan-25) - $11.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 5 (Feb-01) - $11.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 6 (Feb-08) - $11.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 7 (Feb-15) - $11.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 8 (Feb-22) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 9 (Feb-29) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 10 (Mar-07) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 11 (Mar-14) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 12 (Mar-21) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 13 (Mar-28) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 14 (Apr-04) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 15 (Apr-11) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 16 (Apr-18) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 17 (Apr-25) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 18 (May-02) - $10.00
    Thursday 8 Ball WK 19 (May-09) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 1 (Jan-04) - $11.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 2 (Jan-11) - $11.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 3 (Jan-18) - $11.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 4 (Jan-25) - $11.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 5 (Feb-01) - $11.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 6 (Feb-08) - $11.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 7 (Feb-15) - $11.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 8 (Feb-22) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 9 (Feb-29) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 10 (Mar-07) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 11 (Mar-14) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 12 (Mar-21) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 13 (Mar-28) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 14 (Apr-04) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 15 (Apr-11) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 16 (Apr-18) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 17 (Apr-25) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 18 (May-02) - $10.00
    Thursday Laggers WK 19 (May-09) - $10.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 1 (Jan-04) - $105.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 2 (Jan-11) - $105.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 3 (Jan-18) - $105.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 4 (Jan-25) - $105.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 5 (Feb-01) - $105.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 6 (Feb-08) - $105.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 7 (Feb-15) - $105.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 8 (Feb-22) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 9 (Feb-29) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 10 (Mar-07) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 11 (Mar-14) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 12 (Mar-21) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 13 (Mar-28) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 14 (Apr-04) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 15 (Apr-11) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 16 (Apr-18) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 17 (Apr-25) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 18 (May-02) - $100.00
    Thursday Team Pay WK 19 (May-09) - $100.00

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
One (8 Balls) Rack723
Kwiturbichen719
3 Ball Runners517
DILLIGAF617
Tuff Break717
FUBAR614
Just Here For The Burgers714
Money $hafts614
Huu's Up713
Felt Therapy612

Laggers Option Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Just Here For The Burgers725
Tuff Break720
Huu's Up717
One (8 Balls) Rack717
DILLIGAF615
Felt Therapy615
Money $hafts615
3 Ball Runners512
FUBAR612
Kwiturbichen712

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - January 4, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Tuff Break34Huu's Up21
Kwiturbichen43One (8 Balls) Rack12
Money $haftsTBDTBD3 Ball RunnersTBDTBD
Felt Therapy21Just Here For The Burgers34
DILLIGAF33FUBAR22
Week 2 - January 11, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
FUBAR123 Ball Runners43
DILLIGAF31Felt Therapy24
Tuff Break33Kwiturbichen22
Huu's Up41Just Here For The Burgers14
Money $hafts21One (8 Balls) Rack34
Week 3 - January 18, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
3 Ball Runners32Felt Therapy23
One (8 Balls) Rack31Tuff Break24
Kwiturbichen32DILLIGAF23
Just Here For The Burgers24Money $hafts31
FUBAR31Huu's Up24
Week 4 - January 25, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
DILLIGAF13One (8 Balls) Rack42
Tuff Break31Just Here For The Burgers24
Felt Therapy33Kwiturbichen22
Money $hafts22FUBAR33
Huu's Up033 Ball Runners52
Week 5 - February 1, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
One (8 Balls) Rack54Felt Therapy01
3 Ball Runners32Kwiturbichen23
Huu's Up32Money $hafts23
FUBAR31Tuff Break24
Just Here For The Burgers12DILLIGAF43
Week 6 - February 8, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Felt Therapy33Tuff Break22
One (8 Balls) Rack42Huu's Up13
Just Here For The Burgers32FUBAR23
3 Ball RunnersTBDTBDDILLIGAFTBDTBD
Kwiturbichen30Money $hafts25
Week 7 - February 15, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Huu's Up13DILLIGAF42
Just Here For The Burgers25Kwiturbichen30
3 Ball Runners23One (8 Balls) Rack32
FUBARTBDTBDFelt TherapyTBDTBD
Money $hafts33Tuff Break22
Week 8 - February 22, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
DILLIGAFTBDTBDMoney $haftsTBDTBD
Tuff BreakTBDTBD3 Ball RunnersTBDTBD
Felt TherapyTBDTBDHuu's UpTBDTBD
One (8 Balls) RackTBDTBDJust Here For The BurgersTBDTBD
KwiturbichenTBDTBDFUBARTBDTBD
Week 9 - February 29, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Huu's UpTBDTBDKwiturbichenTBDTBD
3 Ball RunnersTBDTBDJust Here For The BurgersTBDTBD
Money $haftsTBDTBDFelt TherapyTBDTBD
FUBARTBDTBDOne (8 Balls) RackTBDTBD
Tuff BreakTBDTBDDILLIGAFTBDTBD
Week 10 - March 7, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Tuff BreakTBDTBDFelt TherapyTBDTBD
Money $haftsTBDTBDKwiturbichenTBDTBD
Huu's UpTBDTBDOne (8 Balls) RackTBDTBD
DILLIGAFTBDTBD3 Ball RunnersTBDTBD
FUBARTBDTBDJust Here For The BurgersTBDTBD
Week 11 - March 14, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Felt TherapyTBDTBDDILLIGAFTBDTBD
Just Here For The BurgersTBDTBDHuu's UpTBDTBD
3 Ball RunnersTBDTBDFUBARTBDTBD
KwiturbichenTBDTBDTuff BreakTBDTBD
One (8 Balls) RackTBDTBDMoney $haftsTBDTBD
Week 12 - March 21, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Tuff BreakTBDTBDOne (8 Balls) RackTBDTBD
Money $haftsTBDTBDJust Here For The BurgersTBDTBD
Felt TherapyTBDTBD3 Ball RunnersTBDTBD
Huu's UpTBDTBDFUBARTBDTBD
DILLIGAFTBDTBDKwiturbichenTBDTBD
Week 13 - March 28, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
FUBARTBDTBDMoney $haftsTBDTBD
One (8 Balls) RackTBDTBDDILLIGAFTBDTBD
Just Here For The BurgersTBDTBDTuff BreakTBDTBD
KwiturbichenTBDTBDFelt TherapyTBDTBD
3 Ball RunnersTBDTBDHuu's UpTBDTBD
Week 14 - April 4, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
DILLIGAFTBDTBDJust Here For The BurgersTBDTBD
Money $haftsTBDTBDHuu's UpTBDTBD
Felt TherapyTBDTBDOne (8 Balls) RackTBDTBD
KwiturbichenTBDTBD3 Ball RunnersTBDTBD
Tuff BreakTBDTBDFUBARTBDTBD
Week 15 - April 11, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
FUBARTBDTBDDILLIGAFTBDTBD
One (8 Balls) RackTBDTBDKwiturbichenTBDTBD
3 Ball RunnersTBDTBDMoney $haftsTBDTBD
Huu's UpTBDTBDTuff BreakTBDTBD
Just Here For The BurgersTBDTBDFelt TherapyTBDTBD
Week 16 - April 18, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
KwiturbichenTBDTBDJust Here For The BurgersTBDTBD
Felt TherapyTBDTBDFUBARTBDTBD
Tuff BreakTBDTBDMoney $haftsTBDTBD
DILLIGAFTBDTBDHuu's UpTBDTBD
One (8 Balls) RackTBDTBD3 Ball RunnersTBDTBD
Week 17 - April 25, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Just Here For The BurgersTBDTBDOne (8 Balls) RackTBDTBD
Huu's UpTBDTBDFelt TherapyTBDTBD
FUBARTBDTBDKwiturbichenTBDTBD
Money $haftsTBDTBDDILLIGAFTBDTBD
3 Ball RunnersTBDTBDTuff BreakTBDTBD
Week 18 - May 2, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
Felt TherapyTBDTBDMoney $haftsTBDTBD
DILLIGAFTBDTBDTuff BreakTBDTBD
Just Here For The BurgersTBDTBD3 Ball RunnersTBDTBD
KwiturbichenTBDTBDHuu's UpTBDTBD
One (8 Balls) RackTBDTBDFUBARTBDTBD
Week 19 - May 9, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS LO PTS Away Team 8 PTS LO PTS
KwiturbichenTBDTBDMoney $haftsTBDTBD
One (8 Balls) RackTBDTBDHuu's UpTBDTBD
Felt TherapyTBDTBDTuff BreakTBDTBD
Just Here For The BurgersTBDTBDFUBARTBDTBD
3 Ball RunnersTBDTBDDILLIGAFTBDTBD
Tournament! - May 18, 2024

Player Appreciation Party

Tournament! - January 11, 2025

Sin City Tournament

We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Harris, Gerald83.33%1000030
Van Overbeek, Ron83.33%1000030
Briggs, Cal80.00%1000020
Tobar, Samuel80.00%1000040
Jakubczak, Parker77.42%41010110
Plummer, Dan75.00%2000030
Wahl, Rick71.43%4000060
Saechao, Jonathan70.00%5100090
Jakubczak, Dan68.57%4000080
Boggs, Jesse65.52%4000040
Howe, Chad65.52%4000070
Laux, Chad64.44%6000090
Nguyen, Huu64.10%60000100
Blair, Anthony61.54%6000080
Hoskins, Robert61.11%6000060
Perysian, Shane61.11%3000050
Busbee, Karen60.00%5000060
Cole, Ed59.26%4000080
Bratlie, Mark58.82%5000060
Brummel, John58.82%5000050
Kovalick, Steve58.70%6000070
Nowlan, Adam58.62%5000040
Custer, Kenneth58.33%6000090
Vlasman, Michael58.33%3001050
Campos, Jose58.06%4000060
Williams, Rich57.69%7000080
Kovalick, Dan57.58%5000070
Koetje, Jerry57.14%4000050
Bosserd, Lindsey57.14%2000040
Utley, Kris55.88%50000100
Bass, Don54.17%40000110
Myers, Troy54.05%5000050
Messina, Anthony53.85%5000080
Rodriguez, David53.85%4000050
Champion, Kevin53.49%6101070
Baker, Wayne51.85%3000030
Wright, Dave51.28%6000090
Ferguson, Ty50.00%6000050
Harold, Levi50.00%2000020
Kempf, Sid50.00%2000050
Williams, Nicole48.57%5000040
Perry, Becky47.83%4000070
Myers, Dave47.62%4000040
Lake, Mike46.67%7000050
Tripp, Ryan46.43%5000060
Rhodes, Craig45.95%7000030
Kenyon II, Lee44.44%6000030
Rodriguez, Lucchini44.44%4000040
Campbell, Bill43.18%6000040
Evans, Doug42.31%4001030
Edwards, Richard42.11%5000030
Jordan, Donald41.94%5000040
Jackson, Tony41.67%5000040
Gould, Jim41.46%7001060
Ison, Mike39.29%5000040
Pease, Velvet38.10%5000050
Harmon, Jen37.50%2000010
Dekkinga, Aaron36.84%4000020
Stovall, Becky36.36%3000020
Betten, Rod35.48%5100030
Bass, Stephanie35.29%3000030
Rodriguez, Roy34.29%5000030
Lourim, Lisa33.33%3000030
Coultier, CJ33.33%1000010
Colter, Brian32.43%6000030
Brower, Dave30.43%4000020
Garrett, Nathan30.00%5000030
Jansma, Don25.00%5000020
Bosserd, Steve23.53%3000030
Colter, CJ22.73%4000020
Lourim, Chris22.22%5000020
Heller, Dave16.67%1000010
Pease, Ron3.85%5000010
Twiest, Kimberly0.00%3000000
Bird, Kim0.00%0000000
Brower, Gurney0.00%0000000
Contreras, Todd0.00%0000000
Doney, Jim0.00%0000000
Holcomb, Tom0.00%0000000
Jones, Josh0.00%0000000
Kumagai, Janice0.00%0000000
Lambert, Ryan0.00%0000000
Van Overbeek, Melissa0.00%0000000
Walton, Chad0.00%0000000
We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Harris, Gerald80.00%1000030
Howe, Chad79.41%4000090
Myers, Dave77.78%2000050
Edwards, Richard73.08%4000090
Wahl, Rick71.43%3000050
Plummer, Dan66.67%5000030
Rodriguez, Lucchini66.67%3000040
Briggs, Cal66.67%1000020
Williams, Rich65.31%7000070
Kovalick, Steve64.58%6000050
Jakubczak, Dan64.52%4000050
Evans, Doug64.29%4000050
Saechao, Jonathan63.89%5001180
Campos, Jose62.79%5000070
Garrett, Nathan62.50%4000050
Vlasman, Michael61.54%2000040
Perysian, Shane61.29%4000050
Jakubczak, Parker60.00%4000050
Bass, Don58.06%4000060
Myers, Troy57.50%5000050
Tripp, Ryan56.52%4000040
Kovalick, Dan55.81%7000050
Laux, Chad55.81%6000040
Colter, Brian54.55%5000140
Lourim, Chris53.85%6000060
Nguyen, Huu52.94%5000070
Wright, Dave52.63%6000190
Doney, Jim52.63%3000030
Nowlan, Adam52.50%6000040
Blair, Anthony51.43%5000240
Boggs, Jesse51.35%5000040
Utley, Kris51.28%5100170
Williams, Nicole51.02%7000050
Rodriguez, Roy50.00%5000050
Cole, Ed50.00%4000060
Brower, Dave50.00%2000020
Hoskins, Robert48.15%4000030
Champion, Kevin47.92%7000070
Pease, Ron47.62%4000030
Dekkinga, Aaron47.37%3000030
Ferguson, Ty46.88%4000040
Jansma, Don46.67%5000030
Stovall, Becky46.15%3000030
Perry, Becky45.83%4000040
Twiest, Kimberly44.44%4000030
Gould, Jim43.90%7000040
Lourim, Lisa43.48%6000020
Bosserd, Steve43.48%4000030
Busbee, Karen43.24%6000030
Betten, Rod42.86%6000030
Tobar, Samuel42.86%1000030
Bass, Stephanie41.67%2000030
Campbell, Bill41.67%2000020
Jackson, Tony41.03%6000040
Koetje, Jerry40.63%5000040
Colter, CJ40.00%6000070
Rodriguez, David40.00%6000030
Custer, Kenneth40.00%5000130
Van Overbeek, Ron40.00%1000020
Jordan, Donald38.89%5100040
Lake, Mike38.64%7000040
Kenyon II, Lee38.10%6000040
Heller, Dave37.50%1000020
Bratlie, Mark36.67%4000020
Messina, Anthony35.14%6000040
Brummel, John33.33%5000030
Baker, Wayne31.58%3100020
Ison, Mike28.57%3000020
Rhodes, Craig26.32%5000020
Bosserd, Lindsey26.32%3000020
Kempf, Sid23.53%3000030
Kumagai, Janice20.00%1000010
Harold, Levi18.18%2000010
Harmon, Jen16.67%2000010
Pease, Velvet11.11%1000010
Bird, Kim0.00%0000000
Brower, Gurney0.00%0000000
Contreras, Todd0.00%0000000
Coultier, CJ0.00%0000000
Holcomb, Tom0.00%0000000
Lambert, Ryan0.00%0000000
Van Overbeek, Melissa0.00%0000000