Logo

Tuesday Teams – Belding (Winter 2024)

8 Ball Rotation

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of 50 Cents.

    2024 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2024) - $20.00

Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Pool Dawgs123118
Riders on the Storm152901
Shooters122850
Rack Pack122779
Ball Breakers132434
BYE150

Next Scheduled Matches

Tournament! - May 18, 2024

Player Appreciation Party

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - January 16, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Ball Breakers0BYE0BYE
Rack Pack231Riders on the Storm230VFW Post 4406
Pool Dawgs247Shooters255VFW Post 4406
Week 2 - January 23, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Shooters243Riders on the Storm239American Legion
Pool Dawgs300Ball Breakers210VFW Post 4406
BYE0Rack PackTBDBYE
Week 3 - January 30, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Ball Breakers190Rack Pack273American Legion
BYE0ShootersTBDBYE
Pool Dawgs233Riders on the Storm207VFW Post 4406
Week 4 - February 6, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
BYE0Pool DawgsTBDBYE
Riders on the Storm282Ball Breakers185VFW Post 4406
Shooters215Rack Pack223American Legion
Week 5 - February 13, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Pool Dawgs251Rack Pack233VFW Post 4406
Riders on the Storm0BYE0BYE
Ball Breakers160Shooters268American Legion
Week 6 - February 20, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Shooters201Pool Dawgs295American Legion
Riders on the Storm274Rack Pack192VFW Post 4406
BYE0Ball BreakersTBDBYE
Week 7 - February 27, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Ball Breakers232Pool Dawgs273American Legion
Rack PackTBDBYE0BYE
Riders on the Storm225Shooters250VFW Post 4406
Week 8 - March 5, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
ShootersTBDBYE0BYE
Riders on the Storm185Pool Dawgs259VFW Post 4406
Rack Pack266Ball Breakers182VFW Post 4406
Week 9 - March 12, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Rack Pack213Shooters220VFW Post 4406
Pool DawgsTBDBYE0BYE
Ball Breakers230Riders on the Storm252American Legion
Week 10 - March 19, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Shooters260Ball Breakers176American Legion
Rack Pack219Pool Dawgs277VFW Post 4406
BYE0Riders on the Storm0BYE
Week 11 - March 26, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Ball BreakersTBDBYE0BYE
Rack Pack206Riders on the Storm262VFW Post 4406
Pool Dawgs246Shooters258VFW Post 4406
Week 12 - April 2, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Shooters209Riders on the Storm257American Legion
Pool Dawgs264Ball Breakers246VFW Post 4406
BYE0Rack PackTBDBYE
Week 13 - April 9, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Pool Dawgs212Riders on the Storm218VFW Post 4406
BYE0ShootersTBDBYE
Ball Breakers202Rack Pack254American Legion
Week 14 - April 16, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Riders on the Storm270Ball Breakers236VFW Post 4406
Shooters203Rack Pack229American Legion
BYE0Pool DawgsTBDBYE
Week 15 - April 23, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Pool Dawgs261Rack Pack240VFW Post 4406
Ball Breakers185Shooters268American Legion
Riders on the Storm0BYE0BYE
Player Appreciation Party - May 18, 2024

Player Appreciation Party

Sin City Shootout - January 11, 2025

Sin City Tournament

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Ross, Keith92.50%80020145
Fish, Ed81.67%120030155
Stutting, Jack70.00%12101082
Clark, Pete65.00%12200082
Alexander, Tony64.00%10101050
Regan, Ron63.16%8000060
Richards, Gregg61.82%11000091
Holley, Fred61.11%8100082
Koetje, Jerry60.00%12001040
Allen, Gary58.18%11000060
Geister, Andrew55.00%12000050
Hildebrand SR, Tim52.73%11000061
Miller, Mark52.50%8100072
Curtis, Dean51.67%12001072
Bizik, Lisa40.00%8000040
Babcock, Teri36.67%12000040
Houck, Ryan35.56%9000040
Dow, Charlie33.90%12000020
Huddleston, Larry32.50%8000020
Feuerstein, John31.11%9100020
Davidson, Ron30.91%11000030
Mortensen, Tom25.45%11000020
Reeder, Jeanine23.64%11000030
Sanders, Dolores3.33%12000010
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Gleason, Thomas 'Tag'100.00%1000010
Miller, David80.00%2000060
Conroe, Ron76.67%61010152
Ralph, David74.29%7001071
Blunt, Dan66.67%3000061
Wireman, Jim66.67%3000051
Rittersdorf, Jannelle60.00%4000040
Green, Roy55.00%4000061
Gregory , Ross50.00%1000020
Jones, Mitch43.33%6000030
McRoberts, Terry40.00%1000010
Weatherbee, Charles40.00%1000020
Kalnins, Lorie36.00%5000040
Sherrick, Bobby36.00%5000030
Brigham, Lyle (Bud)20.00%1000010
Seely, Dan20.00%1000010
Folk, Leslie0.00%1000000
Goosmann, Paul0.00%0000000
Haight, Elizabeth0.00%0000000
Lee, Zach0.00%0000000
Loveless, Dave0.00%0000000
Shanks, Jeremy0.00%0000000
Swain, Bill0.00%0000000
Thomas, Brad0.00%0000000
Wood, Neil0.00%0000000
Wright Jr, Mike0.00%0000000
We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.