Logo

Tuesday Teams – Belding (Fall 2023)

8 Ball Rotation

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of 50 Cents.

    Annual Dues

    2023 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2023)

    8 Ball Dues

    Team Pay

Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Riders on the Storm82028
Pool Dawgs81972
Rack Pack81952
Shooters81759
Ball Breakers81701
Little Ray Efrens81692

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - October 3, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Rack Pack253Pool Dawgs226VFW Post 4406
Shooters213Riders on the Storm260VFW Post 4406
Little Ray Efrens236Ball Breakers197VFW Post 4406
Week 2 - October 10, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Ball Breakers190Rack Pack253American Legion
Riders on the Storm267Little Ray Efrens213VFW Post 4406
Pool Dawgs245Shooters239Candlestone
Week 3 - October 17, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Little Ray Efrens200Pool Dawgs260VFW Post 4406
Rack Pack221Shooters217VFW Post 4406
Ball Breakers233Riders on the Storm261American Legion
Week 4 - October 24, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Pool Dawgs263Ball Breakers244Candlestone
Little Ray Efrens247Shooters193VFW Post 4406
Rack Pack214Riders on the Storm261VFW Post 4406
Week 5 - October 31, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Rack Pack256Little Ray Efrens180VFW Post 4406
Riders on the Storm202Pool Dawgs223VFW Post 4406
Ball Breakers204Shooters230American Legion
Week 6 - November 7, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Pool Dawgs224Rack Pack257Candlestone
Riders on the Storm228Shooters239VFW Post 4406
Little Ray Efrens197Ball Breakers240VFW Post 4406
Week 7 - November 14, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Little Ray Efrens219Riders on the Storm281VFW Post 4406
Ball Breakers176Rack Pack272American Legion
Shooters227Pool Dawgs246VFW Post 4406
Week 8 - November 21, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Shooters201Rack Pack226VFW Post 4406
Riders on the Storm268Ball Breakers217VFW Post 4406
Pool Dawgs285Little Ray Efrens200Candlestone
Week 9 - November 28, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Ball BreakersTBDPool DawgsTBDAmerican Legion
Little Ray EfrensTBDShootersTBDVFW Post 4406
Rack PackTBDRiders on the StormTBDVFW Post 4406
Week 10 - December 5, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Pool DawgsTBDRiders on the StormTBDCandlestone
Little Ray EfrensTBDRack PackTBDVFW Post 4406
ShootersTBDBall BreakersTBDVFW Post 4406
Week 11 - December 12, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Rack PackTBDPool DawgsTBDVFW Post 4406
Ball BreakersTBDLittle Ray EfrensTBDAmerican Legion
ShootersTBDRiders on the StormTBDVFW Post 4406
Week 12 - December 19, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Pool DawgsTBDShootersTBDCandlestone
Riders on the StormTBDLittle Ray EfrensTBDVFW Post 4406
Rack PackTBDBall BreakersTBDVFW Post 4406
Week 13 - December 26, 2023
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Riders on the StormTBDBall BreakersTBDVFW Post 4406
Little Ray EfrensTBDPool DawgsTBDVFW Post 4406
Rack PackTBDShootersTBDVFW Post 4406
Player Appreciation Party - December 30, 2023

Player Appreciation Party

Sin City Shootout - January 6, 2024

Sin City Tournament

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Fish, Ed85.00%80010194
Alexander, Tony75.00%80010132
Clark, Pete70.00%8000081
Curtis, Dean65.00%8000082
Chaffens, Minnow57.50%8000050
Dow, Charlie55.00%8000050
Richards, Gregg55.00%8100040
Huddleston, Larry22.22%8000020
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Blunt, Dan90.00%2000071
Geister, Andrew84.00%50000102
Allen, Gary80.00%2000050
Regan, Ron71.43%7000081
Ross, Keith70.00%2000060
Loveless, Dave68.00%5001061
Conroe, Ron66.67%3000050
Wood, Neil65.00%4000030
Bizik, Lisa64.00%5000080
Miller, Mark63.33%6000050
Stutting, Jack63.33%6001070
Koetje, Jerry60.00%6000061
Rittersdorf, Jannelle60.00%5001070
Swain, Bill60.00%4000030
Sherrick, Bobby53.33%6000040
Gleason, Thomas 'Tag'53.33%3000040
Ralph, David53.33%3000030
Wright Jr, Mike53.33%3000030
Haight, Elizabeth48.00%5000040
Hildebrand SR, Tim48.00%5000040
Davidson, Ron46.67%3000040
Weatherbee, Charles45.71%7000030
Brigham, Lyle (Bud)40.00%7000040
Wireman, Jim40.00%2000020
Houck, Ryan37.50%5000030
Strawser, Mitch37.14%7000030
Shanks, Jeremy35.00%4000040
Babcock, Teri33.33%3000030
McRoberts, Terry33.33%3000030
Jones, Mitch32.00%5000020
Feuerstein, John26.67%6000030
Reeder, Jeanine25.71%7000030
Kalnins, Lorie24.00%5000030
Hunter, Mike20.00%7000030
Crebessa, Butch20.00%3000010
Seely, Dan20.00%2000020
Green, Roy20.00%1000010
Sanders, Dolores14.29%7000010
Folk, Leslie13.33%3000010
Goosmann, Paul0.00%0000000
We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.