Logo

Thursday Teams – Battle Creek

8 Ball Rotation

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of 50 Cents.

    Annual Dues

    2022 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2022)

    8 Ball Dues

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 1 (Jan-13) – Per Player
    $7.00 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 2 (Jan-20) – Per Player
    $7.00 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 3 (Jan-27) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 4 (Feb-03) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 5 (Feb-10) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 6 (Feb-17) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 7 (Feb-24) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 8 (Mar-03) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 9 (Mar-10) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 10 (Mar-17) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 11 (Mar-24) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 12 (Mar-31) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 13 (Apr-07) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 14 (Apr-14) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 15 (Apr-21) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 16 (Apr-28) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 17 (May-05) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 18 (May-12) – Per Player
    $7.50 Match

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Team Pay

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 1 (Jan-13) – Per Team
    $35.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 2 (Jan-20) – Per Team
    $35.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 3 (Jan-27) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 4 (Feb-03) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 5 (Feb-10) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 6 (Feb-17) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 7 (Feb-24) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 8 (Mar-03) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 9 (Mar-10) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 10 (Mar-17) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 11 (Mar-24) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 12 (Mar-31) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 13 (Apr-07) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 14 (Apr-14) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 15 (Apr-21) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 16 (Apr-28) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 17 (May-05) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

    Thursday – BC 8 Ball Week 18 (May-12) – Per Team
    $37.00 Night

    *Greens Fee already included*

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeks
Weakest Link4079
Short Strokin4009
No Respect3984
Old Dogs3894
Sticks & Stones3750
Off Constantly3641
Together Again3638
Ball Guardians3635
The Replacements3336
BYE0

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - January 13, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
BYE0Weakest Link0No MatchTBD
Sticks & Stones252No Respect248BowleroTBD
Old Dogs192Off Constantly237BowleroTBD
Together Again228Short Strokin282BowleroTBD
Ball Guardians247The Replacements182BowleroTBD
Week 2 - January 20, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Ball Guardians192Sticks & Stones234BowleroTBD
Off Constantly210Weakest Link229BowleroTBD
No Respect245Short Strokin190Saints AgainTBD
The Replacements178Together Again271Saints AgainTBD
BYE0Old Dogs0No MatchTBD
Week 3 - January 27, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
BYE0Ball Guardians0No MatchTBD
The Replacements176Sticks & Stones292Saints AgainTBD
No Respect232Old Dogs238Saints AgainTBD
Off Constantly204Together Again271BowleroTBD
Short Strokin216Weakest Link252BowleroTBD
Week 4 - February 3, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Off Constantly213No Respect240BowleroTBD
Old Dogs246Ball Guardians237BowleroTBD
Weakest Link282Sticks & Stones197Saints AgainTBD
BYE0Together Again0No MatchTBD
Short Strokin298The Replacements212BowleroTBD
Week 5 - February 10, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
BYE0Short Strokin0No MatchTBD
Weakest Link257No Respect203Saints AgainTBD
Sticks & Stones200Old Dogs239BowleroTBD
The Replacements240Off Constantly255Saints AgainTBD
Together Again219Ball Guardians218BowleroTBD
Week 6 - February 17, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Ball Guardians230Short Strokin275BowleroTBD
BYE0Off Constantly0No MatchTBD
No Respect318The Replacements192Saints AgainTBD
Old Dogs219Weakest Link244BowleroTBD
Together Again232Sticks & Stones227BowleroTBD
Week 7 - February 24, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
No Respect239Ball Guardians271Saints AgainTBD
Short Strokin212Old Dogs227BowleroTBD
Sticks & Stones237Off Constantly215BowleroTBD
BYE0The Replacements0No MatchTBD
Together Again235Weakest Link243BowleroTBD
Week 8 - March 3, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
BYE0Sticks & Stones0No MatchTBD
Weakest Link283Ball Guardians199Saints AgainTBD
No Respect233Together Again277Saints AgainTBD
Old Dogs286The Replacements224BowleroTBD
Short Strokin269Off Constantly206BowleroTBD
Week 9 - March 10, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Ball Guardians225Off Constantly246BowleroTBD
BYE0No Respect0No MatchTBD
Weakest Link300The Replacements210Saints AgainTBD
Old Dogs243Together Again249BowleroTBD
Sticks & Stones243Short Strokin233BowleroTBD
Week 10 - March 17, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Ball Guardians208Old Dogs269BowleroTBD
BYE0Together Again0No MatchTBD
Weakest Link306The Replacements204Saints AgainTBD
No Respect262Sticks & Stones241Saints AgainTBD
Off Constantly235Short Strokin230BowleroTBD
Week 11 - March 24, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
BYE0Old Dogs0No MatchTBD
No Respect264Ball Guardians243Saints AgainTBD
Short Strokin234Weakest Link218BowleroTBD
Sticks & Stones205Together Again235BowleroTBD
The Replacements227Off Constantly257Saints AgainTBD
Week 12 - March 31, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Ball Guardians210Short Strokin300BowleroTBD
BYE0The Replacements0No MatchTBD
Weakest Link261Sticks & Stones216Saints AgainTBD
No Respect216Off Constantly265Saints AgainTBD
Together Again231Old Dogs229BowleroTBD
Week 13 - April 7, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
BYE0Off Constantly0No MatchTBD
Weakest Link252Old Dogs217Saints AgainTBD
Short Strokin225No Respect220BowleroTBD
Ball Guardians219Sticks & Stones249BowleroTBD
The Replacements217Together Again272Saints AgainTBD
Week 14 - April 14, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
BYE0Sticks & Stones0No MatchTBD
No Respect225Weakest Link220Saints AgainTBD
Off Constantly230Ball Guardians216BowleroTBD
The Replacements209Old Dogs301Saints AgainTBD
Together Again250Short Strokin239BowleroTBD
Week 15 - April 21, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
Ball Guardians227Together Again199BowleroTBD
BYE0No Respect0No MatchTBD
Weakest Link226Off Constantly265Saints AgainTBD
Old Dogs242Sticks & Stones220BowleroTBD
The Replacements209Short Strokin301Saints AgainTBD
Week 16 - April 28, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
The Replacements227Ball Guardians242Saints AgainTBD
BYE0Weakest Link0No MatchTBD
No Respect238Old Dogs262Saints AgainTBD
Off Constantly194Together Again244BowleroTBD
Sticks & Stones269Short Strokin241BowleroTBD
Week 17 - May 5, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
BYE0Ball Guardians0No MatchTBD
Old Dogs219Short Strokin264BowleroTBD
Sticks & Stones193Off Constantly242BowleroTBD
No Respect316The Replacements194Saints AgainTBD
Weakest Link255Together Again0Saints AgainTBD
Week 18 - May 12, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location Tables
BYE0Short Strokin0No MatchTBD
Ball Guardians251Weakest Link251BowleroTBD
Old Dogs265Off Constantly167BowleroTBD
Sticks & Stones275The Replacements235BowleroTBD
Together Again225No Respect285BowleroTBD
Player Appreciation Party - May 21, 2022

Player Appreciation Party

Player Appreciation Party - January 14, 2023

Sin City Tournament

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Cowles, Lance83.33%121200305
Fraley, Joe80.00%91120184
Rogers, Mike80.00%92420123
Kipp, Melissa76.36%110110143
Seaman, Tina74.67%150110145
Huffman, Greg71.25%164000103
Fitzgerald, Andrea70.67%150020124
Moore, Denny69.33%15200061
Egan, Mike69.23%13011072
Hansen, Hunter68.33%121200103
Bowerman, Don67.50%161000134
Brown, Jason66.15%133210102
Weatherly, Russell65.71%140300142
Holmgren, Bill65.00%8000050
Capman, Paxton64.62%13100073
Blankenship, John64.29%141100184
Sulak, Michael64.00%100000103
Davis, Nate60.00%10000051
Lambert, Cody60.00%9301071
Cross, James60.00%8021062
McCleary, Leslie59.38%13100071
Kruse, Stacy58.67%15010062
Trowbridge, Lou58.57%14021082
Bowen, Bob58.46%13010071
McKinney, Scott57.33%15000073
Myszka, Bradley55.38%13013050
Kyger, Mitchell53.85%13000060
Kyger, Jack53.75%16000051
Shepard, Jeromey52.73%11010051
Fitzgerald, Jim50.00%12000071
Wilkes , Mel50.00%12010040
Gray, Randy46.67%15010071
Goodson, Stephan44.44%9000061
Mckinney, Heather41.25%16000050
Bays, Joey40.00%13000071
Kyger , Chad38.18%11100081
Simbulan, Ray34.29%14000030
Bouvrette, Amy30.91%11000040
Bays, Roger30.77%13000030
Kasten, Jason27.69%13000020
Teegarden, Alexis27.50%8000040
Wadley, Christy26.15%13010030
Elizalde Stong, Tammy23.33%18000030
Bays, Alex23.08%13000030
Davis, Jennifer21.54%13000040
Dubois, Dean20.00%15000030
Radi , Tony20.00%15000040
Fish, Jennifer10.91%11000010
Dubois, Joseph5.33%15000010
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Norton-White, Sharon90.00%40000112
Moore, Brian85.00%4032061
Dawson, Pam80.00%1000020
Jakubczak, Dan80.00%1000040
Lamb, Greg73.33%3001060
Quigg, Terry57.14%7000051
Ballard, Roger53.33%6000040
Worthington, Matt50.00%6010040
Bays, Jarrod48.00%5000040
McMillon, Shane48.00%5000071
Harrington, Virginia45.00%4000030
Capman, Jessica40.00%5000030
Wabindato, Dave40.00%1000020
Westfall, Grant30.00%6000020
Kruse, Gerald24.00%5000030
Bennett, Greg10.00%2000010
Westover, Tim10.00%2000010
Bennett, Greg0.00%1000000
Page, Emily0.00%1000000
We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.