Logo

Thursday Teams – Battle Creek

8 Ball Rotation

Fall 2023

Pay your Dues Online!

Weekly match dues can now be paid on this site.

This service is being provided as a convenience to you, and as such, you will be responsible for covering the fees associated with processing a credit card.

Additionally, if dues are paid after midnight on the day of play, you will also be assessed a late fee of 50 Cents.

    2024 – NEW/Renewal Annual BCA Membership (Membership will expire 12/31/2024) - $20.00
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 1 (Jan-11) - $42.50
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 2 (Jan-18) - $42.50
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 3 (Jan-25) - $42.50
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 4 (Feb-01) - $42.50
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 5 (Feb-08) - $42.50
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 6 (Feb-15) - $42.50
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 7 (Feb-22) - $40.00
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 8 (Feb-29) - $40.00
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 9 (Mar-07) - $40.00
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 10 (Mar-14) - $40.00
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 11 (Mar-21) - $40.00
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 12 (Mar-28) - $40.00
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 13 (Apr-04) - $40.00
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 14 (Apr-11) - $40.00
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 15 (Apr-18) - $40.00
    Thursday BC 8 Ball WK 16 (Apr-25) - $40.00

Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
No Respect61564
Seriously!?61507
Skin & Bones61463
Weakest Link61436
Champs B's61433
Criminals61409
Fake It 'til You Break It61394
Midnight Riders61371
Old Dogs61350
Miss Q & The Bad Breaks61300
Accidental Defense51118
The Sweater Knitters51092

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - January 11, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Weakest Link207Seriously!?228Saint's Again
Skin & Bones245The Sweater Knitters225Bowlero Lanes
Fake It 'til You Break It208Champs B's258Ice Breakers
Accidental Defense237Midnight Riders188Bowlero Lanes
Miss Q & The Bad Breaks235No Respect275The Beamery
Criminals262Old Dogs248Saint's Again
Week 2 - January 18, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Criminals225Champs B's210Saint's Again
Fake It 'til You Break It253Miss Q & The Bad Breaks257Ice Breakers
Seriously!?249Midnight Riders216Bowlero Lanes
Weakest Link198No Respect242Saint's Again
The Sweater KnittersTBDAccidental DefenseTBDFraternal Order of Eagles
Skin & Bones230Old Dogs238Bowlero Lanes
Week 3 - January 25, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Fake It 'til You Break It228Seriously!?282Ice Breakers
Old Dogs196The Sweater Knitters236Bowlero Lanes
Miss Q & The Bad Breaks219Weakest Link275The Beamery
Champs B's223Midnight Riders225Saint's Again
Skin & Bones248No Respect242Bowlero Lanes
Criminals246Accidental Defense200Saint's Again
Week 4 - February 1, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Champs B's215Seriously!?235Saint's Again
Miss Q & The Bad Breaks211Accidental Defense233The Beamery
Old Dogs221Weakest Link213Bowlero Lanes
The Sweater Knitters219Midnight Riders240Fraternal Order of Eagles
Criminals207No Respect303Saint's Again
Skin & Bones274Fake It 'til You Break It236Bowlero Lanes
Week 5 - February 8, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
The Sweater Knitters201Champs B's292Fraternal Order of Eagles
Midnight Riders266Miss Q & The Bad Breaks188Saint's Again
Seriously!?240Criminals253Bowlero Lanes
Weakest Link268Fake It 'til You Break It242Saint's Again
Accidental Defense198Skin & Bones233Bowlero Lanes
No Respect243Old Dogs221The Villiage Bar
Week 6 - February 15, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Seriously!?273Miss Q & The Bad Breaks190Bowlero Lanes
Champs B's235Weakest Link275Saint's Again
Old Dogs226Midnight Riders236Bowlero Lanes
The Sweater Knitters211No Respect259Fraternal Order of Eagles
Criminals216Skin & Bones233Saint's Again
Fake It 'til You Break It227Accidental Defense250Ice Breakers
Week 7 - February 22, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
The Sweater KnittersTBDSeriously!?TBDFraternal Order of Eagles
Skin & BonesTBDChamps B'sTBDBowlero Lanes
CriminalsTBDMiss Q & The Bad BreaksTBDSaint's Again
Weakest LinkTBDMidnight RidersTBDSaint's Again
Fake It 'til You Break ItTBDNo RespectTBDIce Breakers
Accidental DefenseTBDOld DogsTBDBowlero Lanes
Week 8 - February 29, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Midnight RidersTBDSeriously!?TBDSaint's Again
Accidental DefenseTBDThe Sweater KnittersTBDBowlero Lanes
No RespectTBDWeakest LinkTBDThe Villiage Bar
Champs B'sTBDCriminalsTBDSaint's Again
Miss Q & The Bad BreaksTBDFake It 'til You Break ItTBDThe Beamery
Old DogsTBDSkin & BonesTBDBowlero Lanes
Week 9 - March 7, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
CriminalsTBDThe Sweater KnittersTBDSaint's Again
Miss Q & The Bad BreaksTBDChamps B'sTBDThe Beamery
Accidental DefenseTBDWeakest LinkTBDBowlero Lanes
No RespectTBDSeriously!?TBDThe Villiage Bar
Midnight RidersTBDSkin & BonesTBDSaint's Again
Old DogsTBDFake It 'til You Break ItTBDBowlero Lanes
Week 10 - March 14, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Weakest LinkTBDThe Sweater KnittersTBDSaint's Again
Accidental DefenseTBDChamps B'sTBDBowlero Lanes
Fake It 'til You Break ItTBDCriminalsTBDIce Breakers
Midnight RidersTBDNo RespectTBDSaint's Again
Miss Q & The Bad BreaksTBDSkin & BonesTBDThe Beamery
Seriously!?TBDOld DogsTBDBowlero Lanes
Week 11 - March 21, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
No RespectTBDMiss Q & The Bad BreaksTBDThe Villiage Bar
Seriously!?TBDWeakest LinkTBDBowlero Lanes
Old DogsTBDCriminalsTBDBowlero Lanes
Champs B'sTBDFake It 'til You Break ItTBDSaint's Again
The Sweater KnittersTBDSkin & BonesTBDFraternal Order of Eagles
Midnight RidersTBDAccidental DefenseTBDSaint's Again
Week 12 - March 28, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Miss Q & The Bad BreaksTBDSeriously!?TBDThe Beamery
No RespectTBDThe Sweater KnittersTBDThe Villiage Bar
Weakest LinkTBDChamps B'sTBDSaint's Again
Skin & BonesTBDCriminalsTBDBowlero Lanes
Accidental DefenseTBDFake It 'til You Break ItTBDBowlero Lanes
Midnight RidersTBDOld DogsTBDSaint's Again
Week 13 - April 4, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
No RespectTBDChamps B'sTBDThe Villiage Bar
Old DogsTBDMiss Q & The Bad BreaksTBDBowlero Lanes
Midnight RidersTBDCriminalsTBDSaint's Again
The Sweater KnittersTBDFake It 'til You Break ItTBDFraternal Order of Eagles
Weakest LinkTBDSkin & BonesTBDSaint's Again
Seriously!?TBDAccidental DefenseTBDBowlero Lanes
Week 14 - April 11, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Seriously!?TBDThe Sweater KnittersTBDBowlero Lanes
Midnight RidersTBDWeakest LinkTBDSaint's Again
Miss Q & The Bad BreaksTBDCriminalsTBDThe Beamery
No RespectTBDFake It 'til You Break ItTBDThe Villiage Bar
Champs B'sTBDSkin & BonesTBDSaint's Again
Old DogsTBDAccidental DefenseTBDBowlero Lanes
Week 15 - April 18, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
CriminalsTBDSeriously!?TBDSaint's Again
Champs B'sTBDThe Sweater KnittersTBDSaint's Again
Fake It 'til You Break ItTBDWeakest LinkTBDIce Breakers
Miss Q & The Bad BreaksTBDMidnight RidersTBDThe Beamery
Old DogsTBDNo RespectTBDBowlero Lanes
Skin & BonesTBDAccidental DefenseTBDBowlero Lanes
Week 16 - April 25, 2024
Home Team 8 PTS Away Team 8 PTS Location
Skin & BonesTBDSeriously!?TBDBowlero Lanes
Miss Q & The Bad BreaksTBDThe Sweater KnittersTBDThe Beamery
Old DogsTBDChamps B'sTBDBowlero Lanes
CriminalsTBDWeakest LinkTBDSaint's Again
Fake It 'til You Break ItTBDMidnight RidersTBDIce Breakers
No RespectTBDAccidental DefenseTBDThe Villiage Bar
Player Appreciation Party - May 18, 2024

Player Appreciation Party

Sin City Shootout - January 11, 2025

Sin City Tournament

We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Cross, James100.00%20000102
Egan, Mike100.00%1000030
Rogers, Mike90.00%61010174
Fraley, Joe88.24%40000112
Ballard, Roger80.00%60000102
Vanhyfte, Storm80.00%3000051
Capman, Mike80.00%2000051
Thayer, Matt80.00%2000050
Kipp, Melissa76.00%50000122
Lambert, Cody76.00%5102070
McDonald, Peter76.00%5001072
Moore, Denny76.00%5000051
McGuffey, Mark75.00%4000040
Huffman, Greg73.33%6001050
Norton0White, Sharon70.00%4000040
Hattendorf, Steve68.00%5001061
McKinney, Scott66.67%60000111
Horvat, Daniel66.67%3000060
Worthington, Matt66.67%3000030
Kyger, Jack64.00%5000081
Blankenship, John63.33%6000081
Eberhard, Claude63.33%6000070
Hueckel, Don60.00%6100051
Capman, Paxton60.00%5000040
Hoffman, Kevin60.00%4000020
Bays, Alex60.00%2000040
Heading, Melissa60.00%2000030
Davis, Nate60.00%1000020
Fitzgerald, Andrea56.67%6000071
McCleary, Leslie56.67%6000030
Quigg, Terry56.67%6000051
Goshorn, Frank56.00%5000040
Sofia, Malynda56.00%5000030
Gibbs, Eric55.00%4000030
Kruse, Stacy55.00%4000061
Sulak, Michael55.00%4000040
Floro, Tony53.33%6000040
Bays, Roger53.33%3000040
Situ, Joseph53.33%3000040
Brown, Jason52.00%5002040
Bates, Jerry50.00%4001030
Fitzgerald, Jim50.00%4000040
Stemler, Cody50.00%2000020
Deling, Scott46.67%6100081
Kyger , Chad46.67%6000050
Seaman, Tina46.67%6000030
Seume, BJ (Barry)46.67%6000040
Sofia, Michael46.67%6000030
Wilkey , Mel46.67%6000030
Dubois, Joseph45.00%4000020
Bates, Penny44.00%5000050
Bays, Joey42.11%4000030
Bowden, Bob40.00%6000030
Case, Andy40.00%5000020
Mckinney, Heather40.00%4000040
Doerr, Cindi40.00%3001030
Bays, Jarrod40.00%2000020
Harrington, Virginia40.00%2000020
Sargent, Chris40.00%2000010
Weed, Tamara (Tammi)40.00%1000010
Heller, Rock36.00%5000030
Goshorn , Krenda33.33%6000030
Case, Carrie33.33%3000030
Fuller , Hugh33.33%3000010
Gates, Matthew33.33%3000020
Newburn, Linda (Lyn)32.00%5000020
Gresley, Scott30.00%6000020
Lagenour, Christopher (Chris)30.00%6000040
Lewis, April30.00%4000020
Hueckel, Robert30.00%2000020
Simbulan, Ray26.67%6000040
Capman, Jessica26.67%3000020
O'Neill, Lori23.33%6000020
Loveless, Toni20.00%6000020
Axtell, Derek20.00%3000010
Morris, Dianne (Dee)20.00%3000010
Teegarden, Alexis20.00%3000020
Williams, Steward (Swoop)16.67%6000020
Wilk Floro, Kellie13.33%3000010
Wadley, Christy6.67%3000010
Kyger, Tina5.00%4000010
Smith, Blake0.00%1000000
Sweet0Bates, Nancy (Kitty)0.00%1000000
Gregory, Tim0.00%0000000
Trowbridge, Lou0.00%0000000
We do not have historical data, or data was not available for this section for the session you are viewing.