Logo

Wednesday Teams – Grand Rapids

Rotation Format

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Dont MissHuu?123018
Should've Been Out122875
Brafety122760
EZ Rydas122710
Dirty Old Ball Markers122655
Stay In Your Lane122644

9-Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Dont MissHuu?12176
Stay In Your Lane12166
Dirty Old Ball Markers12165
Should've Been Out12158
Brafety12152
EZ Rydas12141

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - May 18, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Dont MissHuu?27311Stay In Your Lane21119
Should've Been Out23010Dirty Old Ball Markers20815
EZ Rydas23011Brafety22414
Week 2 - May 25, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Should've Been Out20413Dont MissHuu?26717
EZ Rydas20213Stay In Your Lane23312
Dirty Old Ball Markers17912Brafety25513
Week 3 - June 1, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Brafety24715Dont MissHuu?26415
Stay In Your Lane22014Should've Been Out26516
Dirty Old Ball Markers22415EZ Rydas20510
Week 4 - June 8, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Dirty Old Ball Markers2239Dont MissHuu?25616
Should've Been Out25015Brafety21110
EZ Rydas24912Stay In Your Lane18413
Week 5 - June 15, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Stay In Your Lane22813Dirty Old Ball Markers22612
Should've Been Out26211EZ Rydas22214
Dont MissHuu?21916Brafety2319
Week 6 - June 22, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Brafety23711Stay In Your Lane19714
Dont MissHuu?26915EZ Rydas24115
Should've Been Out26513Dirty Old Ball Markers20812
Week 7 - June 29, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Dirty Old Ball Markers24518EZ Rydas2057
Dont MissHuu?24216Stay In Your Lane26414
Should've Been Out22314Brafety21711
Week 8 - July 6, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Stay In Your Lane21412Dirty Old Ball Markers25418
Should've Been Out20911Dont MissHuu?23714
EZ Rydas2107Brafety22918
Week 9 - July 13, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Stay In Your Lane24314Should've Been Out25516
EZ Rydas24212Dont MissHuu?22518
Dirty Old Ball Markers20814Brafety23111
Week 10 - July 20, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Stay In Your Lane21711Brafety24514
Should've Been Out21912EZ Rydas26818
Dont MissHuu?25912Dirty Old Ball Markers19813
Week 11 - July 27, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Brafety18411Dirty Old Ball Markers25614
Stay In Your Lane19212Dont MissHuu?28516
EZ Rydas22610Should've Been Out22615
Week 12 - August 3, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Dirty Old Ball Markers22613EZ Rydas21012
Dont MissHuu?22210Brafety24915
Should've Been Out26712Stay In Your Lane24118
Week 13 - August 10, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Stay In Your LaneTBDTBDDirty Old Ball MarkersTBDTBD
BrafetyTBDTBDEZ RydasTBDTBD
Dont MissHuu?TBDTBDShould've Been OutTBDTBD
Week 14 - August 17, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Dirty Old Ball MarkersTBDTBDDont MissHuu?TBDTBD
Should've Been OutTBDTBDBrafetyTBDTBD
EZ RydasTBDTBDStay In Your LaneTBDTBD
Week 15 - August 24, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
BrafetyTBDTBDStay In Your LaneTBDTBD
Dont MissHuu?TBDTBDEZ RydasTBDTBD
Should've Been OutTBDTBDDirty Old Ball MarkersTBDTBD
Tournament! - August 27, 2022

Player Appreciation Tournament

Tournament! - January 14, 2023

Sin City Tournament

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Brummel, John78.33%120010113
Cole, Ed77.50%80000103
Edwards, Richard75.56%9100072
Williams, Rich74.00%100000163
Rowe, Chad69.09%11000072
Campos, Jose67.27%11000051
Williams, Nicole63.64%11000071
Boggs, Jesse61.67%121000102
Jakubczak, Dan55.00%8010050
Tuuk, Bob52.50%8000040
Campbell, Bill51.67%12000040
Perry, Becky50.91%11000061
Busbee, Karen47.27%11000040
Erickson, Randal46.67%9000040
Spitler, Brian43.64%11000061
Towers, Mike43.64%11000040
Van, Kym42.22%9000030
Mulder, Justin38.33%12000061
VandenBrink Jr, Steve38.18%11000030
McCrary, Mike38.00%10000040
Arnold, Tim37.50%8000050
Bosserd, Lindsey33.33%12000030
Mulder, Jen30.91%11000020
Phelps, Jon30.91%11000030
Rodriguez, Lucchini30.91%11000020
Tobar, Samuel30.00%10000030
Arquette , Doyle28.00%10000030
Bowmen, Tyler13.33%12000020
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Lambert, Ryan100.00%1000051
Osman, Mark96.00%50010194
Kovalick, Steve80.00%7000071
Nguyen, Huu80.00%4100081
Bowen, Mike71.43%7000091
Champion, Kevin66.67%3000051
Wright, Dave60.00%7001071
Grider, Danny60.00%3000071
Myers, Troy60.00%2000040
Jansens, Kyle60.00%1000020
Tripp, Lori60.00%1000030
Wingeier, Richard60.00%1000020
Calvaruso, Tomi43.33%6000040
Davis, Lance40.00%1000020
Cordara, Amy33.33%3000010
Landeros, Candi30.00%6000020
Divelbiss, Eric30.00%2000010
DenBraber, John20.00%1000010
Driza, David20.00%1000010
Krouskop, Daniel20.00%1000010
Baker, Missy0.00%1000000
Busbee, Randy0.00%0000000
Hill, Jason0.00%0000000
Reynolds, Travis0.00%0000000
Rhodes, Craig0.00%0000000
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Brummel, John68.33%12000071
Cole, Ed66.67%9000060
Jakubczak, Dan66.67%9000081
Campbell, Bill65.00%12000072
Campos, Jose65.00%120000122
Rowe, Chad61.82%11000061
Spitler, Brian60.00%10000050
Williams, Rich60.00%8000081
Wright, Dave57.50%80000103
Edwards, Richard56.00%10000040
Boggs, Jesse53.33%12000060
Perry, Becky52.73%11000051
Towers, Mike52.73%11000040
Erickson, Randal48.89%9000030
Arquette , Doyle47.27%11000040
Van, Kym46.67%9000040
Williams, Nicole45.45%11000040
Tuuk, Bob44.44%9000040
VandenBrink Jr, Steve43.64%11000060
Bosserd, Lindsey40.00%12000050
Rodriguez, Lucchini40.00%11000040
Phelps, Jon38.33%12000030
Arnold, Tim38.18%11000040
Busbee, Karen34.55%11000050
Mulder, Jen34.00%10000040
Mulder, Justin32.00%10000030
McCrary, Mike30.00%10000020
Bowmen, Tyler26.67%12000020
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Osman, Mark88.00%50000193
Grider, Danny86.67%3000071
Nguyen, Huu80.00%6000092
Myers, Troy70.00%2000040
Bowen, Mike62.86%7000050
Calvaruso, Tomi60.00%5000070
Champion, Kevin60.00%3000030
DenBraber, John60.00%1000030
Krouskop, Daniel60.00%1000020
Kovalick, Steve51.43%7000071
Cordara, Amy50.00%4000030
Divelbiss, Eric40.00%2000120
Lambert, Ryan40.00%1000020
Landeros, Candi33.33%6000040
Tobar, Samuel31.43%7000040
Baker, Missy20.00%2000010
Davis, Lance20.00%1000010
Tripp, Lori20.00%1000010
Busbee, Randy0.00%0000000
Hill, Jason0.00%0000000
Reynolds, Travis0.00%0000000
Rhodes, Craig0.00%0000000
Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8
BrafetyChampion, KevinBrummel, JohnTowers, MikeBusbee, KarenPhelps, JonErickson, RandalReynolds, TravisRhodes, Craig
Dirty Old Ball MarkersCole, EdSpitler, BrianCampbell, BillArquette, DoyleMulder, JustinWright, Dave
Don't MissHuu?Osman, MarkKovalick, SteveEdwards, RichardRowe, ChadVan, KymPerry, BeckyNguyen, Huu
EZ RydasCampos, JoseMulder, JenTobar, SamuelCalvaruso, TomiMcCrary, MikeArnold, Tim
Should've Been OutWilliams, RichTuuk, BobBoggs, JesseWilliams, NicoleCordara, AmyLanderos, CandiBowen, Mike
Stay In Your LaneGrider, DannyJakubczak, DanRodriguez, LucchiniVandenBring Jr, SteveBosserd, LindseyBowmen, TylerHill, Jason