Logo

Wednesday Teams (Rotation)

In-House at Eastside Billiards

8 Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Dirty Old Ball Markers112464
Brafety112192
Noormal Peeps112117
All Lined Up111801
EZ Rydas91589
West Side Porch Party91583
4 Shots and a Red Bull101503
OVERRATED81367
#FreeDonBass71232
Scrambled Together71174
Pocket Speed7975
BYE170

9-Ball Standings

Team NameWeeksPoints
Pocket Speed7424
4 Shots and a Red Bull11330
#FreeDonBass6282
Dirty Old Ball Markers11145
Brafety11136
All Lined Up11118
EZ Rydas10116
West Side Porch Party9110
Noormal Peeps1097
OVERRATED890
Scrambled Together762
BYE170

Weekly Schedule and Scores

Week 1 - September 7, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
BYE00Scrambled Together00
OVERRATEDTBDTBDWest Side Porch PartyTBDTBD
All Lined Up22813EZ Rydas19712
Noormal Peeps269TBDPocket Speed207TBD
Brafety23811Dirty Old Ball Markers23714
#FreeDonBass244TBD4 Shots and a Red Bull201TBD
Week 2 - September 14, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
West Side Porch Party24017Noormal Peeps2248
Pocket SpeedTBD8EZ RydasTBD17
All Lined Up23419Dirty Old Ball Markers25311
Scrambled Together25512Brafety22218
BYE004 Shots and a Red Bull00
OVERRATEDTBDTBD#FreeDonBassTBDTBD
Week 3 - September 21, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
West Side Porch Party23519All Lined Up2356
EZ Rydas00BYE00
Brafety22111#FreeDonBass20414
Noormal PeepsTBDTBDScrambled TogetherTBDTBD
4 Shots and a Red BullTBD10OVERRATEDTBD15
Dirty Old Ball Markers25819Pocket Speed23816
Week 4 - September 28, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
OVERRATED25012Dirty Old Ball Markers26018
Scrambled Together224104 Shots and a Red Bull22715
All Lined Up21210Noormal Peeps25715
Pocket Speed2328Brafety21617
BYE00West Side Porch Party00
#FreeDonBassTBDTBDEZ RydasTBDTBD
Week 5 - October 5, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Dirty Old Ball Markers27119Scrambled Together20711
4 Shots and a Red Bull1111All Lined Up1414
#FreeDonBass17227Pocket Speed65198
Brafety26214OVERRATED17611
EZ Rydas2389West Side Porch Party23116
Noormal Peeps00BYE00
Week 6 - October 12, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Pocket SpeedTBD1854 Shots and a Red BullTBD240
#FreeDonBass2709Dirty Old Ball Markers22416
All Lined Up00BYE00
Brafety18313EZ Rydas26012
Scrambled Together26918West Side Porch Party23012
OVERRATED24512Noormal Peeps25118
Week 7 - October 19, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
4 Shots and a Red Bull20712West Side Porch Party21813
Dirty Old Ball Markers00BYE00
Brafety20713All Lined Up22312
#FreeDonBassTBDTBDScrambled TogetherTBDTBD
Pocket Speed20TBDOVERRATED15TBD
EZ Rydas20417Noormal Peeps2298
Week 8 - October 26, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Scrambled TogetherTBDTBDPocket SpeedTBDTBD
Noormal Peeps227134 Shots and a Red Bull21012
West Side Porch Party22217Dirty Old Ball Markers23513
BYE00Brafety00
OVERRATED22315EZ Rydas20210
All Lined Up23514#FreeDonBass27516
Week 9 - November 2, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Brafety2209West Side Porch Party20716
EZ Rydas247204 Shots and a Red Bull1885
#FreeDonBass00BYE00
Pocket Speed2139All Lined Up21816
OVERRATED21214Scrambled Together21911
Dirty Old Ball Markers21811Noormal Peeps21014
Week 10 - November 9, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Scrambled TogetherTBDTBDEZ RydasTBDTBD
All Lined Up20214OVERRATED24611
BYE00Pocket Speed00
4 Shots and a Red Bull25517Dirty Old Ball Markers25513
West Side Porch PartyTBDTBD#FreeDonBassTBDTBD
Noormal Peeps23312Brafety19213
Week 11 - November 16, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
#FreeDonBass22216Noormal Peeps2179
EZ Rydas24119Dirty Old Ball Markers25311
Scrambled TogetherTBDTBDAll Lined UpTBDTBD
OVERRATED00BYE00
Pocket SpeedTBDTBDWest Side Porch PartyTBDTBD
Brafety231174 Shots and a Red Bull2048
Week 12 - November 23, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
OVERRATEDTBDTBDWest Side Porch PartyTBDTBD
Scrambled Together00BYE00
BrafetyTBDTBDDirty Old Ball MarkersTBDTBD
All Lined UpTBDTBDEZ RydasTBDTBD
Pocket SpeedTBDTBDNoormal PeepsTBDTBD
#FreeDonBassTBDTBD4 Shots and a Red BullTBDTBD
Week 13 - November 30, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Dirty Old Ball MarkersTBDTBD#FreeDonBassTBDTBD
4 Shots and a Red BullTBDTBDPocket SpeedTBDTBD
West Side Porch PartyTBDTBDScrambled TogetherTBDTBD
BYE00All Lined Up00
Noormal PeepsTBDTBDOVERRATEDTBDTBD
EZ RydasTBDTBDBrafetyTBDTBD
Week 14 - December 7, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Scrambled TogetherTBDTBDNoormal PeepsTBDTBD
BYE00EZ Rydas00
All Lined UpTBDTBDWest Side Porch PartyTBDTBD
OVERRATEDTBDTBD4 Shots and a Red BullTBDTBD
Pocket SpeedTBDTBDDirty Old Ball MarkersTBDTBD
#FreeDonBassTBDTBDBrafetyTBDTBD
Week 15 - December 14, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
West Side Porch Party00BYE00
Dirty Old Ball MarkersTBDTBDOVERRATEDTBDTBD
4 Shots and a Red BullTBDTBDScrambled TogetherTBDTBD
BrafetyTBDTBDPocket SpeedTBDTBD
EZ RydasTBDTBD#FreeDonBassTBDTBD
Noormal PeepsTBDTBDAll Lined UpTBDTBD
Week 16 - December 21, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
Pocket SpeedTBDTBD#FreeDonBassTBDTBD
West Side Porch PartyTBDTBDEZ RydasTBDTBD
BYE00Noormal Peeps00
All Lined UpTBDTBD4 Shots and a Red BullTBDTBD
OVERRATEDTBDTBDBrafetyTBDTBD
Scrambled TogetherTBDTBDDirty Old Ball MarkersTBDTBD
Week 17 - December 28, 2022
Home Team 8 PTS 9B PTS Away Team 8 PTS 9B PTS
#FreeDonBassTBDTBDOVERRATEDTBDTBD
4 Shots and a Red Bull00BYE00
EZ RydasTBDTBDPocket SpeedTBDTBD
Dirty Old Ball MarkersTBDTBDAll Lined UpTBDTBD
BrafetyTBDTBDScrambled TogetherTBDTBD
Noormal PeepsTBDTBDWest Side Porch PartyTBDTBD
Tournament! - January 7, 2023

Player Appreciation Tournament

Tournament! - January 14, 2023

Sin City Shootout

Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Nguyen, Huu86.67%90000134
Brummel, John76.36%110010112
De Leon, Robert74.55%111000133
Wright, Dave72.00%10000070
Campbell, Bill65.00%8100061
Cole, Ed60.00%10000050
Busbee, Karen55.56%9000050
Van, Kym55.56%9000081
Busbee, Randy52.50%8000040
Spitler, Brian50.00%8200071
Gajewski, Mark45.00%8000030
Gajewski, Michael45.00%8000030
Slane, Brian42.22%9000030
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Jansens, Kyle100.00%1000051
Myers, Troy100.00%1000051
Wahl, Rick80.00%6000091
Edwards, Richard80.00%4000061
Stone, Devon80.00%4000071
Brown, Patrick80.00%1000020
Clemmons, Marcus80.00%1000030
Schmid, Mark70.00%4000040
Campos, Jose63.33%6000051
Brown, Pat60.00%6000050
Kubiak, Rick60.00%5000020
Kovalick, Steve60.00%3000060
Rowe, Chad60.00%3000051
Brown, Dustin60.00%1000020
Conde, Jennifer60.00%1000030
Dillard, Antwan60.00%1000020
Davis, Lance56.00%5000060
DenBraber, John56.00%5000040
Tripp, Lori56.00%5000030
Phelps, Jon54.29%7100050
Calvaruso, Tomi52.00%5000040
Laux, Chad52.00%5000040
Daniel, Ben51.43%7000040
Laux, Jared50.00%6100051
Perry, Becky50.00%6000040
Jasulaitis, Jim50.00%4000040
Lundquist, Joshua50.00%4000030
Mulder, Jen48.57%7000030
Tatro, Chuck48.57%7000091
Rodriguez, Lucchini48.00%5000040
Ford, Gary46.67%6000051
Redder, Jeremiah46.67%6000030
Erickson, Randal45.71%7100050
McCrary, Mike45.71%7000040
Blumberg, Jeff45.00%4000030
Black, Tamara43.33%6000040
Mulder, Justin42.86%7000030
Grinwis, Brandan40.00%7000060
Calvaruso, John40.00%6000040
Bosserd, Lindsey40.00%4000020
Kumagai, Janice40.00%3000030
Arnold, Tim40.00%2000010
Chittenden, Peter40.00%2000020
Mayer, Matt40.00%2000020
Slane, Shawn40.00%2000030
Waldron, Larry40.00%2000030
Champion, Kevin40.00%1000020
Cull, Patrick40.00%1000010
Rhodes, Craig40.00%1000010
Boot, Jason36.67%6000020
Brown, Cindy36.67%6000030
DenBraber, Michael36.67%6000030
Verburg, Jodi36.67%6000030
Hunt, Cory36.00%5000030
Quillin, David36.00%5000020
Nelson, Robert35.00%4000030
Kubiak, Megan33.33%6000030
Sanderson, Burke33.33%3000020
Arquette , Doyle31.43%7000030
Bosserd, Steve31.43%7100030
Tobar, Samuel28.57%7000030
Champion Kubiak, Julie26.67%3000020
Nelson Jr, Robert25.00%4000010
Carter, Joe24.00%5000010
Vandenberg, Michelle20.00%4000010
Ford, Cynthia20.00%2000010
Visser, Shelly20.00%1000010
Kidder, Kameryn12.50%2000010
Guiles, Ida0.00%1000000
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Wright, Dave73.33%90000122
Nguyen, Huu70.00%8000072
Brummel, John67.27%110000144
Cole, Ed65.00%8100171
Busbee, Randy60.00%8000140
Campbell, Bill60.00%8000060
Gajewski, Mark57.78%9000081
Gajewski, Michael57.78%9000051
Mulder, Justin57.50%8000081
Daniel, Ben52.50%8000040
Phelps, Jon52.50%8000050
De Leon, Robert52.00%10000040
Perry, Becky51.11%9000070
Spitler, Brian51.11%9000061
Bosserd, Steve45.00%8000140
Mulder, Jen37.78%9000040
Arquette , Doyle35.00%8000030
Slane, Brian31.11%9000030
Van, Kym17.50%8000020
Player Name Win % Weeks BR's WZ's TR's WB's CW's PM's
Brown, Dustin100.00%1000151
Brown, Pat84.00%50000153
Rowe, Chad80.00%3000091
Jansens, Kyle80.00%1000040
Wahl, Rick76.67%60000102
Laux, Jared68.00%5000040
Tripp, Lori68.00%5000150
Calvaruso, Tomi66.67%6000050
Kovalick, Steve66.67%3000051
Kubiak, Rick65.00%4000150
Nelson, Robert65.00%4000030
Ford, Gary63.33%6000050
Campos, Jose60.00%7000040
Davis, Lance60.00%5000081
Laux, Chad60.00%4000040
Edwards, Richard60.00%3000080
Brown, Patrick60.00%1000020
Champion, Kevin60.00%1000020
Clemmons, Marcus60.00%1000030
Conde, Jennifer60.00%1000020
Myers, Troy60.00%1000020
Rhodes, Craig60.00%1000020
McCrary, Mike57.14%7000040
Schmid, Mark55.00%4000050
Erickson, Randal54.29%7000040
Grinwis, Brandan53.33%6000051
Bosserd, Lindsey53.33%3000040
Jasulaitis, Jim53.33%3000040
Arnold, Tim50.00%4000040
Kumagai, Janice50.00%4000030
Lundquist, Joshua50.00%4000030
Nelson Jr, Robert50.00%4000150
Rodriguez, Lucchini50.00%4000020
Stone, Devon50.00%4000030
Cull, Patrick50.00%2000030
Calvaruso, John46.67%6000050
DenBraber, John46.67%6000040
Tobar, Samuel46.67%6000030
Vandenberg, Michelle46.67%6000050
Busbee, Karen45.71%7100030
Tatro, Chuck45.71%7000050
Black, Tamara44.00%5000071
Redder, Jeremiah40.00%6000020
Slane, Shawn40.00%2000010
Brown, Cindy32.00%5000030
DenBraber, Michael32.00%5000030
Kubiak, Megan32.00%5000020
Boot, Jason31.43%7000020
Blumberg, Jeff30.00%4000030
Champion Kubiak, Julie30.00%2000020
Waldron, Larry30.00%2000010
Chittenden, Peter26.67%3000020
Hunt, Cory24.00%5000120
Quillin, David24.00%5000010
Verburg, Jodi23.33%6000020
Sanderson, Burke20.00%4000020
Kidder, Kameryn20.00%2000010
Dillard, Antwan20.00%1000010
Ford, Cynthia20.00%1000010
Carter, Joe10.00%4000010
Mayer, Matt10.00%2000010
Guiles, Ida0.00%1000000
Visser, Shelly0.00%1000000
Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Player 7 Player 8
#FreeDonBassLaux, ChadStone, DevonLaux, JaredRodriguez, LucchiniBosserd, Lindsey
4 Shots and a Red BullHunt, CorySpitler, BrianMulder, JustinDenBraber, JohnArquette , DoyleBoot, JasonBosserd, Lindsey
All Lined UpGajewski, MarkGrinwis, BrandanSlane, BrianGajewski, MichaelDenBraber, MichaelCalvaruso, JohnSlane, Shawn
BrafetyBrummel, JohnBusbee, RandyPhelps, JonErickson, RandalBosserd, SteveChampion, KevinBusbee, KarenRhodes, Craig
Dirty Old Ball MarkersDe Leon, RobertWright, DaveCampbell, BillCole, EdDaniel, BenPerry, Becky
EZ RydasCampos, JoseArnold, TimCalvaruso, TomiMcCrary, MikeMulder, JenTobar, SamuelBaker, Missy
Noormal PeepsNguyen, HuuEdwards, RichardKovalick, SteveVan, KymConde, JenniferKubiak, MeganKubiak, RickRedder, Jeremiah
OVERRATEDVerburg, JodiBlack, TamaraBrown, CindyTatro, ChuckKumagai, JaniceTripp, LoriBrown, Dustin
Pocket SpeedBrown, PatrickBlumberg, JeffFord, GarySanderson, BurkeCarter, JoeFord, CynthiaKidder, KamerynBrummel, John
Scrambled TogetherSchmid, MarkMcCrary, MikeWaldron, LarrySlane, BrianQuillin, DavidNelson Jr, RobertNelson, RobertGuiles, Ida
West Side Porch PartyWahl, RickJasulaitis, JimBrown, PatDavis, LanceLundquist, JoshuaChampion Kubiak, JulieVandenberg, MichelleTeer, Carrie